Paula White Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 199
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Paula White Biography
Paula White Videos
Paula White Pictures
Paula White Movies
Paula White Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Paula White
Paula White Questions
Post a Quote for Paula White
Born on April 20
Famous People Born in Tupelo Mississippi United States
Famous Taurus Personalities
Famous Born-Again Christian People
Famous White People
 

Paula White Fan-Club


Paula White has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Paula White Questions

- Did Paula White lose a child?... by angellange@suddenlink.net

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Paula White

 Q:
 Did Paula White lose a child? - by angellange@suddenlink.net
       
Paula White Paula White was born on April 20, 1966 in Tupelo, Mississippi, U.S. She is a preacher, life coach, motivational speaker, author and senior pastor of Without Walls International Church in Tampa, Florida.

Biography and Career:

Paula White came from a family with problems, where her father committed suicide because he wasn' allowed to grow her and her mother was an alcoholic. She was sexually and physically abused for seven years by her caregivers, until the age of 13. She had a child and married when she was eighteen.

At that age, while she was living a wild lifestyle, she was introduced to the Gospel Christian Church , where she hired as a cleaning lady. Short time after this, her marriage ended. She met her future husband, named Richard White in a church, and they married in 1989. She becomes fast very popular among the Christian community from Tampa, Florida.

Paula White hosts some television shows on different networks like Trinity Broadcasting Network, The Inspiration Network, Black Entertainment Television, The Word Network or Daystar Television Network. She also guested in some other television shows like 20/ 20, This is Your Day, The 700 Club and others.

Asked about her spiritual father, Paula White said that this is for sure T.D. Jakes. The Without Walls International Church, has, in this moment, over 22 000 members. From July 2009 she is the senior pastor of this church, because her ex- husband stepped out.

General appearance

Birth Name: Paula Michelle Furr
Nick Name: Paula White

Why do we like Paula White?

We like Paula White because she is preaching about goodness and peace all over the world. We like her because she wrote some auto motivational books and succeed to spread their messages worldwide.

Why is Paula White famous?

Paula White because she preach. She is a senior pastor of Without Walls International Church and a motivational speaker and author.

Paula White Lists
1966 births
American Christians
American Pentecostals
American television talk show hosts
Charismatic and Pentecostal Christianity
Living people
American television evangelists


 
Paula White Movies

No photo available
Hildur and the Magician
Paula White Filmography
 

Paula White Videos
Impact Mega Conference - Pastor Paula White - The Battle Before ...

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1966, born-again christian, tupelo, taurus, religion

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :