Paula Prentiss Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 853
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Paula Prentiss Biography
Paula Prentiss Videos
Paula Prentiss Pictures
Paula Prentiss Movies
Paula Prentiss Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Paula Prentiss
Paula Prentiss Questions
Post a Quote for Paula Prentiss
Born on March 4
Famous People Born in San Antonio Texas United States of America
Famous People of 178 cm
 

Paula Prentiss Fan-Club


Paula Prentiss has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Paula Prentiss Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Paula Prentiss?... by Austin

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Paula Prentiss

 Q:        
Paula Prentiss Paula Prentiss was born on March 4, 1938 in San Antonio, Texas. She is an american actress that played in a lot of well known films.

Biography and Career:

Paula Prentiss came to the public's attention as a comedic actress. She first played in movies like The Honeymoon machine, Where the Boys Are? Or The Horizontal Lieutenant. Later she appeared in Man's Favorite Sport?, along with Rock Hudson and in What's New, Pussycat? With Petter Sellers.

She also starred in movies like The World of Henry Orient, Catch 22, Last of the Red Hot Lovers, Harm's Way, Move, The Parallax View and Buddy Buddy. She was a part of the same team with a lot of well known names from the american movie industry like Walter Matthau, Billy Wilder, Warren Beatty, Kirk Douglas, John Wayne and Elliot Gould.

Along with her husband, Richard Benjamin, Paula Prentiss starred from 1967 to 1968 in a sitcom made by CBS and named He & She. She was nominated for an Emmy Award for Best Performance by an Actress in a Comedy.

Together with her husband, Richard Benjamin, Paula Prentiss has two children. Currently she is living in Hollywood Hills. Her sister, Ann Prentiss is also an actress, which played in the TV series Captain Nice.

General appearance

Birth Name: Paula Ragusa
Nick Name: Paula Prentiss
Years active: 1960–2007

Why do we like Paula Prentiss?

We like Paula Prentiss because she had a movie career for almost 50 years. She played in a lot of good movies and she chose her apparitions very carefully.

Why is Paula Prentiss famous?

Paula Prentiss is famous because she played in movies. She is a retired american actress that activated until 2007.

Paula Prentiss Lists
1939 births
Living people
American film actors
Northwestern University alumni
People from San Antonio, Texas
American people of Sicilian descent


 
Paula Prentiss Movies

Where the Boys Are
Bachelor in Paradise
The Honeymoon Machine
The Horizontal Lieutenant
Follow the Boys
No photo available
Looking for Love
The World of Henry Orient
Catch-22
Move
Born to Win
Last of the Red Hot Lovers
Crazy Joe
The Parallax View
The Lion Roars Again
The Stepford Wives
Paula Prentiss Filmography
 

Paula Prentiss Videos
The Leave It To Boomer Show Featuring Richard Benjamin And Paula...

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1939, pisces, actor, san antonio

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :