Patricia Richardson Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 504
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Patricia Richardson Biography
Patricia Richardson Videos
Patricia Richardson Pictures
Patricia Richardson Movies
Patricia Richardson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Patricia Richardson
Patricia Richardson Questions
Post a Quote for Patricia Richardson
Born on February 23
Famous People Born in Bethesda Maryland United States of America
 

Patricia Richardson Fan-Club


Patricia Richardson has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Patricia Richardson Questions

- how can i contact Pat? she must have an agent who could put me in... by gabrieldillon@hotmail.com

- Where can I find an image of Patricia Richardson?... by Joseph

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Patricia Richardson

 Q:        
Patricia Richardson Patricia Richardson was born on February 23, 1951 in Bethesda, Maryland, U.S.. She is an american film and television actress.

Biography and Career:

Patricia Richardson has debuted in a Broadway production of Angela Lansbury named Gypsy: A Musical Fable. She got some early roles in productions like Double Trouble, The equalizer or Quantum Leap and in movies like C.H.U.D. and You better watch out. In 1991 she obtained an important role in Home Improvement where she portrayed Jill Taylor.

For her interpretation she received 4 nominations at the Emmys and two other nominations at the Golden Globe.

After she registered a great success with Home Improvement she appeared in some other TV series, including Ulee's Gold, for which she received An Independent Spirit nominee in 1977.

Patricia Richardson has a short role in the Cosby show where she was one of the Doctor Huxtable's patients, in the episode 5, named Wanderlust. She also starred in Law & Order: Special Victims Unit in 1999. In 2002 she appeared in the medical drama Strong Medicine, where she replaced Janine Turner in the role of Doctor Andy Campbell, until 2005.

Until the end of 2006, Patricia Richardson played in The West King where she featured Richardson in a role as a director for Republican candidate to presidency, Arnold Vinick.


General appearance

Birth Name: Patricia Castle Richardson
Nick Name: Patricia Richardson

Why do we like Patricia Richardson?

We like Patricia Richardson because she played in Home Improvement where she interpreted the role of Jill Taylor.

Why is Patricia Richardson famous?

Patricia Richardson is famous because she plays in movies. She is an american actress that stars in television series and films.

Patricia Richardson Lists
1951 births
American film actors
American Methodists
American television actors
Living people
Actors from Maryland
People from Montgomery County, Maryland


 
Patricia Richardson Movies

You Better Watch Out
C.H.U.D.
In Country
Lost Angels
Viva Las Nowhere
No photo available
Candy Paint
Out of Omaha
No photo available
Lost Dream
Daily Show with Jon Stewart
No photo available
Eisenhower & Lutz
No photo available
Ulee`s Gold
Yuri Nosenko, Kgb
Patricia Richardson Filmography
 

Patricia Richardson Videos
Patricia Richardson/ Musical Tribute

irrelevant
16
broken



Tags: 1951, actor, pisces, bethesda

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :