Patricia Kennedy Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 277
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Patricia Kennedy Biography
Patricia Kennedy Videos
Patricia Kennedy Pictures
Patricia Kennedy Movies
Patricia Kennedy Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Patricia Kennedy
Ask a Question about Patricia Kennedy
Post a Quote for Patricia Kennedy
 

Patricia Kennedy Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Patricia Kennedy has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Patricia Kennedy

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Patricia Kennedy

 Q:   Ask a Question about Patricia Kennedy       
Patricia Kennedy Patricia Kennedy was born on May 6, 1924 in Brookline, Massachusetts and died on September 17, 2006 in Manhattan, New York at the age of 84. She was the sister of the american president John F. Kennedy.

Biography and Career:

Patricia Kennedy was the sixth child from nine that represented the family Kennedy. Daughter of Joseph P. Kennedy and Rose Fitzgerald, she was the most introverted of the 5 daughters.

She became a traveler after she graduated the Rosemont College. First she wanted to follow her father's steps, which was the head of the RKO Pictures, and moved to Hollywood to become a film director and producer.

Her plans were ruined because that period was a conservative one that restricted the work area for women. She worked, yet, as a production assis tant on some patriotic and religious films.

In 1949, Patricia Kennedy announced her engagement with Peter Lawford and got married on 24 April 1954 at the Roman Catholic Church of Saint Thomas More from New York City. Together they had 4 children: Christopher Kennedy Lawford,

Sydney Maleia Kennedy Lawford, Victoria Francis Lawford, Robin Elizabeth Lawford.

General appearance

Birth Name: Patricia Helen "Pat" Kennedy Lawford
Nick Name: Patricia Kennedy

Why do we like Patricia Kennedy?

We liked Patricia Kennedy because she was one of the most sophisticated ladies of America and because she was the sister of a beloved president.

Why is Patricia Kennedy famous?

Patricia Kennedy is famous because she was the sister of the 35th president of the United States and to other important political names like senator Robert F. Kennedy and Edward M. Kennedy.

Patricia Kennedy Lists
1924 births
2006 deaths
American Roman Catholics
American people of Irish descent
John F. Kennedy
Kennedy family
People from Boston, Massachusetts
People from Manhattan
Robert F. Kennedy
Siblings of Presidents of the United States


 
Patricia Kennedy Movies

No photo available
Fireball
No photo available
Ambushed
No photo available
Another Secret
No photo available
Big Game
No photo available
Female Persuasion
No photo available
Love Is...
No photo available
Nothing Personal
No photo available
Portrait of Christy
No photo available
Steal Breeze
No photo available
Swap
No photo available
The Landlady
No photo available
The Smart Ass Enquirer
No photo available
Top It Off
No photo available
Torrid Without a Cause 2
No photo available
All the Way Down
Patricia Kennedy Filmography
 

Patricia Kennedy Videos
Investiture Mass for Patricia Kennedy, Dame of Merit with Star i...

irrelevant
-1
broken



Tags: 1924, taurus, actress, brookline

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :