Pat Priest Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 122
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Pat Priest Biography
Pat Priest Videos
Pat Priest Pictures
Pat Priest Movies
Pat Priest Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Pat Priest
Ask a Question about Pat Priest
Post a Quote for Pat Priest
 

Pat Priest Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Pat Priest has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Pat Priest

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Pat Priest

 Q:   Ask a Question about Pat Priest       
Pat Priest Pat Priest was born on August 15, 1936 in Bountiful, Utah, United States. She is an american actress well known as Marilyn Munster from The Munsters, television show presented from 1964 to 1966.

Biography and Career:

Pat Priest debuted when she needed to replace the actress Beverley Owen, who left the series after the 1st 13 episodes. The running jokes of Marilyn's role was that this normal, beautiful blonde girl was keenly aware that she was the ugliest or plainest in a family composed of a monster for an uncle, a vampire for a grandfather, a werewolf for a cousin, and some other odd members.

After the series finished, Pat Priest starred on episodes of television programs such as Bewitched, Perry Mason, and Mary Tyler Moore. In the last one she played Betty White's character's unappreciated more youthful sister.

Pat's only film roles were in Easy Come, Easy Go from 1967, along with Elvis Presley, and the horror film The Incredible Two- Headed Transplant from 1971 with Bruce Dern.

In a strategy that wasn' liked by many fans of the series, Universal Pictures settled to use the actress Debbie Watson in the role of Marilyn Munster in the 1966 feature Munster Go Home in the place of Pat Priest, as Watson was under contract with them and they had plans to make from her a film star.

General appearance

Birth Name: Patricia Ann Priest
Nick Name: Pat Priest

Why do we like Pat Priest?

We like Pat Priest because she was famous in a time when it was pretty hard to become an actress in America.

Why is Pat Priest famous?

Pat Priest is famous because she played in movies. She is an american actress that played Marilyn Munster in a television show named The Munsters, between 1964 and 1966.

Pat Priest Lists
1936 births
Living people
American film actors
American television actors
American Latter Day Saints
People from Idaho
People from Salt Lake City, Utah
People from Washington, D.C.


 
Pat Priest Movies

No photo available
Looking for Love
Airport
The Incredible 2-Headed Transplant
Some Call It Loving
No photo available
Quick, Before It Melts
Pat Priest Filmography
 

Pat Priest Videos
PAINTING TO PAT PRIEST. PAT The Mounster?

irrelevant
6
broken



Tags: 1936, bountiful, leo, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :