Pamela Courson Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Articles, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,122
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Pamela Courson Biography
Pamela Courson Videos
Pamela Courson Pictures
Pamela Courson Articles
Pamela Courson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Pamela Courson Polls
Pamela Courson Questions
Post a Quote for Pamela Courson
Born on December 22
Passed Away on April 25
Famous People Born in Weed California United States of America
Famous Capricorn Musicians
Famous American People
Famous People with Green eyes
 

Pamela Courson Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Pamela Courson has no Fans yet!

Pamela Courson Polls 


Famous People


Pamela Courson Questions

- does anyone know the names of the 2 male roommates that were ther... by Cris

- Who was Pamela Courson?... by Thomas

- Does anyone how old was Pamela when she died?... by Andrew

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures wit... by Brady

- Can anyone tell me some songs that were wrote for Pamela Courson?... by Connor

- Does anyone know why Pamela Courson died so younger?... by Colton

- Does anyone know some other men from her life?... by Elijah

- I heard that was made a movie about Pamela`s life and Jim's life.... by Kylie

- Why was Pamela Courson famous?... by Gabrielle

- Why do you like Pamela Courson?... by Aiden

- Does anyone know what actors played the character of Pamela, Jim ... by Brianna

- Can anyone tell me something about the movie named The Doors?... by Natalie

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Pamela Courson

 Q:        
Pamela Courson Name: Pamela Susan Courson
Born place: Weed, California, USA
Born date: December 22, 1946
Death date: April 25, 1974
Death place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Death was caused by: acute heroin morphine intoxication, injection of overdose
Parents: The father Columbus Courson and the mother Pearl Schmidt
Eye color: Green
Hair color: Red
Build: Slim
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Pam Courson
Spouse: No husband
Children: No children
Last occupation: sales
Studies: Orange High School never finished and attended Capistrano Valley High School

Biography and Career:

Pamela Courson met the famous Jim Morrison who was a famous vocalist of the band The Doors when she was a student.

She worked for a short time like sales but she give up at that b ecause she was leaving with her lover.

Because Jim was traveling a lot with his band Pamela went with him everywhere at concerts and took care of him and we can say that was like a job for her and she made a career by traveling and taking care of Jim and the band. In the same time looks like Pamela had a boutique that was borough by Jim for her.

Why was Pamela Courson famous?

Pamela Courson was famous because she was the girlfriend of the famous vocalist of the famous band The Doors. She was a beautiful woman and she gained the love of the man and he took her everywhere in his concerts and because of that she became famous.


Why do we like Pamela Courson?

We like Pamela Courson because she was a beautiful young lady, very smart who was studying arts at L.A. City College when she met the love of her life, the vocalist from the band The Doors, Jim Morrison.
Pamela Courson Articles
Pamela Courson And Her Early Life
Pamela Courson Death And Controversial Things


Pamela Courson Lists
1946 births
1974 deaths
Deaths by heroin overdose in California
American expatriates in France
People from California


 

Pamela Courson Videos
pamela courson/ jim morrison interview

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1946, capricorn, los angeles, singer

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :