Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Articles, News, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 721
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Biography
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Articles
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso News
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Lists
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Polls
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Questions
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Quotes
Born on October 25
Famous Scorpio Actors
Famous Christian People
Famous Puerto Rican People
Famous People with dark eyes and brown eyes
Famous People of 85 kg
 

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Fan-Club


Osvaldo Rios-Alonso has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Polls 


Famous People


Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Questions

- Any good websites with recent pictures of Osvaldo Rios-Alonso?... by Kaitlyn

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso

 Q:        
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Name: Oswald Rios-Alonso
Born place: Carolina, Puerto Rico
Born date: October 25, 1968
Parents: Nelly Alonso the mother and Osvaldo Rios the father
Brothers/sisters: 2 brothers, Alexander and Osvaldo Luis and one sister, Mildred
Eye color: dark eyes and brown
Hair color: dark hair
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Weight: 85 kg
Nationality: Puerto Rican
Ethnicity: Hispanic
Religion: Christian
Other names: Oswaldo Ri­os
Favorite color: red and white
Pets: dog Akita
Hobbies: Reading, Music (Guitar and Dancing), Movie, Sports
Spouse: Geraldine Ferniˇndez (1 July 2000 ) (divorced) 2 children
Sully Diaz (February 1986 ) (divorced)
Carmen Dominicci (3 August) (divorced) 1 child
Children: he has four children: three sons, Giuliano Gabriel (b.1990) and Osvaldo Gabriel (b.2001), Alesa ndro Gabriel Rios Rosso (b. 2009) and a daughter, Jerry Anne (b.1993)
Occupation: Actor, model, singer and guitarist
Actual residence: Miami, Florida, USA
Studies: High school Dr. Jose M. Lazaro and university Universidad de Puerto Rico Centro Caribeno de Estudios post-Graduados New York; University (N.Y.U.)

Biography and Career:

Osvaldo Rios had his first job in show business where he was a singer and musician in some groups in his country. After he graduated Psychology he worked in his domain but not for long time because he decided to be an actor. And in that way he became e great and famous actor who is known from all the people, particularly by the women.

Why is Osvaldo Rios Famous?

He is famous because he is a good actor and a talented singer. Osvaldo appeared in many movies where he demonstrated what he is capable to do. He is famous because is a businessman appreciated by a lot of political people from many countries.

Why do we like Osvaldo Rios?

Osvaldo Rios has known from the first time how to gain our attention and sympathy. We like him because he was the protagonist of a lot of movies which had success on the market.
Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Articles
Osvaldo Rios In His Childhood
A Dream Comes True For Osvaldo Rios-alonso
Osvaldo Rios-alonso Sentimental Life

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso News
Osvaldo Rios father for the third time (January 29, 2010)
Domestic violence (January 29, 2010)

Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Lists
Top 5 of Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Partners (January 29, 2010)
Top 6 of Osvaldo Rios-Alonso Last Movies (January 29, 2010)




Tags: 1968, scorpio, actor, model, singer

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 29 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :