Omri Katz Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 364
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Omri Katz Biography
Omri Katz Videos
Omri Katz Pictures
Omri Katz Movies
Omri Katz Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Omri Katz
Omri Katz Questions
Post a Quote for Omri Katz
Born on May 30
Famous People Born in Los Angeles California United States of America
 

Omri Katz Fan-Club


Omri Katz has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Omri Katz Questions

- Where to get some recent images of Omri Katz?... by Jennifer

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Omri Katz

 Q:        
Omri Katz Omri Katz was born on May 30, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. He is an american actor that played in the soap opera Dallas, produced by CBS.

Biography and Career:

Omri Katz has a lot of TV film credits like : Eerie, Matinee, Indiana, Adventures in Dinosaur City, Hocus Pocus and the TV soap opera where he had his most important role, Dallas. In this soap opera he played the character of John Ross Ewing III, the son of the character played by Larry Hagman, known as J.R., and his film wife Sue Ellen Ewing, interpreted by Linda Gray.

Omri Katz spends his childhood in Los Angeles, California as a son of two Israeli Jewish immigrants named Rina and Yoram Katz. He has an older brother named Lali. He lived in Israel for almost a year when he was a child.

In 1984 Omri Katz obtained a Soap Opera Digest Award for Outstanding Youth Actor in a Prime –Time Soap Opera for Dallas. His last appearance in a movie was in 2006, when he played David in a short film named Perfect Girl.

General appearance

Birth Name: Omri Haim Katz
Nick Name: Omri Katz
Years active: 1983– 2002, 2006– present

Why do we like Omri Katz?

Omri Katz we like Omri Katz because he lasted for so many time in the TV soap opera Dallas, where he played the role of John Ross Ewing III.

Why is Omri Katz famous?

Omri Katz is famous because he is playing in movies. He is an american actor that played mostly in a well known soap opera named Dallas.

Omri Katz Lists
1976 births
American child actors
American film actors
American Jewish people
American television actors
American people of Israeli descent
Jewish actors
Living people
People from California


 
Omri Katz Movies

Speed
Adventures in Dinosaur City
Hocus Pocus
Matinee
No photo available
Journey Into Night
Omri Katz Filmography
 

Omri Katz Videos
Omri Katz in EERIE, INDIANA first ep Part 1

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: gemini, 1976, jewish, actor, los angeles

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 28 November '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :