Omar Epps Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 699
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Omar Epps Biography
Omar Epps Videos
Omar Epps Pictures
Omar Epps Movies
Omar Epps Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Omar Epps
Omar Epps Questions
Omar Epps Quotes
Born on July 20
Famous People Born in Brooklyn New York United States
Famous Cancer Actors
Famous Black People
Famous People of 179 cm
 

Omar Epps Fan-Club


Omar Epps has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Omar Epps Questions

- What is the best picture or photo of Omar Epps?... by Tyler

- Does Omar Epps have a MySpace.com account?... by Colton

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Omar Epps

 Q:        
Omar Epps Omar Epps was born on July 20, 1973 in Brooklyn, New York. He is an american actor and musician well known from the movies Juice, In Too Deep and The Wood.

Biography and Career:

Omar Epps was born in a family with a single mother that worked as a school principal. Before acting he was a part from a rap band named Wolfpack which was formed along with his cousin in 1991. When he was 10, Omar Epps he started writing screenplays. In the same year he attended to the Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts.

Omar Epp is married since 2006 with Keisha Spivey and has a daughter from a previous relationship, named K'mari that was born in July 2004. He also has a son, together with Keisha, named Amir and born on 25 December 2007.

His film debut was in Juice, along with Tupac Shakur in an Ernest Dickerson's production. The film presents a violent drama story of 4 young men that growth in Harlem. The same performance of Omar Epp's as in this film was in The Program, a movie where he played along with James Caan.

For 2010 it is announced that Omar Epp will play a lead role in a horror film named House of the Dead, which is a remake of the 2003 version, which had the same title.

General appearance

Birth Name: Omar Hashim Epps
Nick Name: Omar Epps

Why do we like Omar Epps?

We like Omar Epps because he is a good musician and actor and because we liked most of his films. We like him also because he played in the great movie Scream 2.

Why is Omar Epps famous?

Omar Epps is famous because he is playing in movies and he is singing. He is an american actor and musician well known from Juice, Higher Learning or Love and Basketball.

Omar Epps Lists
1973 births
African American actors
American film actors
American Muslims
African American Muslims
American rappers
American television actors
Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts alumni
Living people
Actors from New York
People from Brooklyn
African American television actors


 
Omar Epps Movies

No photo available
The Green Flash
Juice
The Program
Major League II
Higher Learning
Scream 2
No photo available
Blossoms and Veils
Breakfast of Champions
In Too Deep
The Mod Squad
The Wood
Brother
Dracula 2000
No photo available
Love & Basketball
Perfume
Omar Epps Filmography
 

Omar Epps Videos
Omar Epps DJ Battle In Juice

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1973, cancer, actor, brooklyn

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :