Olivia Williams Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 256
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Olivia Williams Biography
Olivia Williams Videos
Olivia Williams Pictures
Olivia Williams Movies
Olivia Williams Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Olivia Williams
Olivia Williams Questions
Post a Quote for Olivia Williams
Born on July 26
Famous People Born in London England
Famous Leo Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 173 cm
 

Olivia Williams Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Olivia Williams has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Olivia Williams Questions

- Where can I find an image of Olivia Williams?... by Gabriel

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Olivia Williams

 Q:        
Olivia Williams Olivia Williams was born on 26 July 1968 in Camden Town, London, England. She is a British and american actress that plays also in television series.

Biography and Career:

Olivia Williams attended to Newnham College, Cambridge and graduated with a degree in English Literature. After this she studied drama for 2 years at the Bristol Old Vic Theatre School. For other 3 years she went to Royal Shakespeare Company.

After she graduated, Olivia Williams worked with the Royal Shakespeare Company in London and Stratford upon Avon. In 1995 she went in a tour with a production of Shakespeare, Richard III. In this play she was starring Ian McKellen. Her debut in the television movies was in 1996 when she obtained a role in the British television film Emma, which is based on a novel from 1816 and written by Jane Austen.

In 1997, Olivia Williams made her movie debut in The Postman, along with Kevin Costner. In 1999 she interpreted Rosemary Cross in Rushmore, a film produced by Wes Anderson. In 1999 she got her major role in the blockbuster The Sixth Sense, where she interpreted the wife of Bruce Willis.

Since than, her career growth and appeared in other important movies as a prime character. In 2001 she starred in Lucky Break and in 2002 in The Heart of Me, movie for which she won an award as The Best Actress at the British Independent Film Awards.


General appearance

Birth Name: Olivia Haigh Williams
Nick Name: Olivia Williams
Years active: 1992–present

Why do we like Olivia Williams?

We like Olivia Williams because she interpreted great her role from The sixth sense, in 1999, where she was Anna Crowe.

Why is Olivia Williams famous?

Olivia Williams is famous because she plays in movies. She is a British and american actress that is well known from The Sixth Sense and Four Dogs Playing Poker.

Olivia Williams Lists
1968 births
Living people
English film actors
English stage actors
English television actors
English voice actors
English radio actors
Shakespearean actors
Royal Shakespeare Company members
Royal National Theatre Company members
English dramatists and playwrights
Alumni of Newnham College, Cambridge
People from Camden


 
Olivia Williams Movies

The Postman
Rushmore
The Sixth Sense
Four Dogs Playing Poker
The Body
The Man from Elysian Fields
Below
Peter Pan
No photo available
The Ghost
Krakatoa: Volcano of Destruction
4 Dogs Playing Poker
Born Romantic
Olivia Williams Filmography
 

Olivia Williams Videos
Olivia Williams

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1968, leo, actress, camden town

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :