Olivia Munn Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 521
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Olivia Munn Biography
Olivia Munn Videos
Olivia Munn Pictures
Olivia Munn Movies
Olivia Munn Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn Questions
Post a Quote for Olivia Munn
Born on July 2
Famous People Born in Oklahoma United States of America
 

Olivia Munn Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Olivia Munn has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Olivia Munn Questions

- How did Olivia Munn become famous?... by Alyssa

- What is Olivia Munn doing now?... by Caleb

- What is Olivia Munn famous for?... by Taylor

- What is the best picture or photo of Olivia Munn?... by Tristan

- Does Olivia Munn have a MySpace.com account?... by Cole

- Does Olivia Munn have a Twitter.com account?... by Landon

- What nationality is Olivia Munn?... by Gianna

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Olivia Munn

 Q:        
Olivia Munn Olivia Munn was born on July 3, 1980 in Oklahoma. She is an American host actress and model.

Biography and Career:

When she began her career, she was appearing under the name 'Lisa Munn', but from 2006 she started to use her other name. From the same year she started to be a host for a lot of G4 cable network television, including Attack of the Show!, the co-host being Kevin Pereira.

After she was moving to Los Angels, Olivia Munn gained her first role in a horror film named Scarecrow Gone Wild.

At the end of 2005, she played in the TV drama Beyond the Break as Mily Acuna, a teenage surfer. Her apparition in this series lasted for two seasons. She appeared also in the movie The Road to Canyon Lake.

In 2008 she had an important role in a horror movie n amed Insanitarium, where she is a nurse who works at an insane asylum. At the middle of 2009 she joined the cast of the sequel of Iron Man. For 2010, rumors said that she has a role in Date Night.

Olivia Munn has booking some posts in commercials from high named brands like Pepsi, Nike or Neutrogena. She made the cover of Foam in September 2006 and in August she appeared in Men's Edge. In February 2007 she was named the Playboy's Babe of the Month.

General appearance

Birth Name: Lisa Olivia Munn
Nick Name: Olivia Munn
Years active: 2004– present

Why do we like Olivia Munn?

We like Olivia Munn because she is a natural beauty with great eyes, hair, body and smile. Also we like her because she knows how to look nice indifferent what role she is playing.

Why is Olivia Munn famous?

Olivia Munn is famous because she is playing in movies. She is an american model and actress that plays in TV sitcoms.

Olivia Munn Lists
1980 births
Actors from Oklahoma
American television actors
American film actors
American female models
American people of Chinese descent
American people of German descent
American people of Irish descent
Living people
Military brats
University of Oklahoma alumni


 
Olivia Munn Movies

The Road to Canyon Lake
No photo available
Big Stan
No photo available
Freeloaders
No photo available
Iron Man 2
Beyond the Break
Talkshow With Spike Feresten
Date Night
Magic Mike
Olivia Munn Filmography
 

Olivia Munn Videos
Olivia Munn's French Maid Pie Jump - G4tv.com

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1982, cancer, talk show host, oklahoma

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :