Olivia Hussey Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 532
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Olivia Hussey Biography
Olivia Hussey Videos
Olivia Hussey Pictures
Olivia Hussey Movies
Olivia Hussey Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Olivia Hussey
Olivia Hussey Questions
Olivia Hussey Quotes
Born on April 17
Famous People Born in Buenos Aires
Famous People of 16 cm
 

Olivia Hussey Fan-Club


Olivia Hussey has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Olivia Hussey Questions

- Where can I find an image of Olivia Hussey?... by Ethan

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Olivia Hussey

 Q:        
Olivia Hussey Olivia Hussey was born on April 17, 1951 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an English and Argentinean actress best known from the Franco's Zefirelli's Romeo and Juliet, made in 1968.

Biography and Career:

Olivia assumed his mother's name for stage and first appeared on stage in London in The Prime Of Miss Jean Brodie as Jenny. Zefirelli had chosen her from more than 500 actresses for her role from Romeo and Juliet. She played in this film along with Leonard Whiting as Romeo.

In 1969 she was awarded with a David di Donatello for Best Actress. At that time it was a scandal because she was only 15 years old and had a nude scene in the film.

Among the time, Olivia Hussey appeared in more than 41 films, included in Canadian horror movie Black Christmas, as Jes sica Bradford in 1974, Mary, the mother of Jesus in the 1977, her 2nd work for Zefirelli in Jesus of Nazareth, and in 1978 in Death on the Nile as Rosalie Otterbourne, along with Peter Ustinov.

General appearance

Birth Name: Olivia Osuna
Nick Name: Olivia Hussey
Years active: 1965–present

Why do we like Olivia Hussey?

We like Olivia Hussey because she played great in the movie made by Franco Zefirelli in 1968 and named Romeo and Juliet. She became than a classic actress, together with the movie.

Why is Olivia Hussey famous?

Olivia Hussey is famous because she is playing in movies. She is an English and Argentinean actress that plays in movies since 1965.

Olivia Hussey Lists
1951 births
Argentines of British descent
Argentines of English descent
Argentine actors
Argentine Roman Catholics
English Roman Catholics
Argentine film actors
British film actors
Latin Americans of British descent
English film actors
Italia Conti graduates
British people of Argentine descent
Living people
People from Buenos Aires
Video game actors


 
Olivia Hussey Movies

Lost Horizon
Distortions
Save Me
No photo available
Bad English I: Tales of a Son of a Brit
Ice Cream Man
The Dark Mist
No photo available
The Gardener
El grito
No photo available
Island Prey
Headspace
Seven Days of Grace
Tortilla Heaven
Three Priests
Clarkworld
No photo available
The Psycho Legacy
Olivia Hussey Filmography
 

Olivia Hussey Videos
Olivia Hussey & Leonard Whiting interview (1968)

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1951, aries, actress, buenos aires

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :