Noah Hathaway Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 495
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Noah Hathaway Biography
Noah Hathaway Videos
Noah Hathaway Movies
Noah Hathaway Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Noah Hathaway
Noah Hathaway Questions
Post a Quote for Noah Hathaway
Born on November 13
Famous People Born in Los Angeles California United States of America
 

Noah Hathaway Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Noah Hathaway has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Noah Hathaway Questions

- Where can I get images of Noah Hathaway?... by Charles

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Noah Hathaway

 Q:        
Noah Hathaway Noah Hathaway was born on November 13, 1971 in Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. He is an american actor known from Battlestar Galactica.

Biography and Career:

When he was 12, Noah Hathaway obtained his first important role as Atreyu from The Neverending Story, movie directed by Wolfgang Petersen. He supposed to fight with a wolf vampire, ride a huge flying dog, fly on the back of a dragon or struggle to some swamps. Wolfgang thought that Noah was perfect for this role and he wasn' wrong.

The movie was filmed in Munich, Germany at the Bavaria Film Studios at the start of March 1983. For this role Noah had to learn how to ride a horse. The shooting lasted for almost 9 months.

In 1986, because of the popularity of the previous role, Noah starred in Troll and Ca sebusters. In 1994 he played in To Die, to Sleep, movie known also as Mortal Danger.

In his present life, Noah Hathaway is out of the actors' life. He now is playing sports, being a good swimmer and basketball player. Until 1989, at the age of 18, after a jury forced him to quit, he was prepared teenagers in jazz and street dance. Recently, he was cast for a Troll's remake and provided his voice for Mondo Holocaust, a movie made by Italian Cannibal Film. He moved to Far Rockaway, in New York and didn' return until in 1998 to the West Coast.

General appearance

Birth Name: Noah Leslie Hathaway
Nick Name: Noah Hathaway

Why do we like Noah Hathaway?

We like Noah Hathaway because he played in a perfect manner his role from Battlestar Galactica and in The Neverending Story.

Why is Noah Hathaway famous?

Noah Hathaway is famous because he plays in movies. He is an american actor that had some impressive roles in The Neverending Story and in Battlestar Galactica.

Noah Hathaway Lists
1971 births
American child actors
Living people
Mohawk people
Native American actors
Actors from Los Angeles, California
American tang soo do practitioners
Tang Soo Do practitioners
American karateka
American martial artists
Martial artists
Kenpo


 
Noah Hathaway Movies

Separate Ways
Best Friends
No photo available
Quest
Die unendliche Geschichte
Troll
No photo available
Mondo Holocausto!
No photo available
Last Convertible
Storybreak
Noah Hathaway Filmography
 

Noah Hathaway Videos
Count Gore meet NOAH HATHAWAY

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: actor, scorpio, los angeles, 1971

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :