Nina Blackwood Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 122
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Nina Blackwood Biography
Nina Blackwood Videos
Nina Blackwood Movies
Nina Blackwood Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Nina Blackwood
Nina Blackwood Questions
Post a Quote for Nina Blackwood
Born on September 12
Famous People Born in Springfield Massachusetts United States of America
 

Nina Blackwood Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Nina Blackwood has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Nina Blackwood Questions

- Do you know where you can find free images of Nina Blackwood?... by Tyler

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Nina Blackwood

 Q:        
Nina Blackwood Nina Blackwood was born on September 12, 1955 in Springfield, Massachusetts USA. She is an american disc jockey, music journalist, MTV VJs, actress and model.

Biography and Career:

Nina Blackwood grew up in Ohio, in Cleveland and attended to Rocky River High School. She graduated in 1970. At that time her father was a Methodist minister. Her debut in the public's attention was as a playmate in a Playboy pictorial from 1978 named Girls of the Office. Much more lately she started her studies to Strasberg Institute.

In 1982 she starred in the movie Vice Squad, Revenge of the Stepford Wives and at the end of 1993 in the movie Reckless Kelly.

Along with Martha Quinn, Alan Hunter, J. J. Jackson and Mark Goodman she was chosen to be a part of the original video j ockey line up from MTV. She left the music network in 1986 and started to host her show named Rock Report at the Entertainment Tonight television. From 1986 to 1988 she also hosted a show called Solid Gold that was a music show.

In 1999, Nina Blackwood and longtime manager and producer Danny Sheridan launched a syndicated radio show for Dick Clark's United Stations Radio Network, which was named Nina Blackwood's Absolutely 80's followed by another show named Nina Blackwood's New Wave Nation.

General appearance

Birth Name: Nina Kinckiner
Nick Name: Nina Blackwood

Why do we like Nina Blackwood?

We like Nina Blackwood because she was a part of the Music Television raising and because she always knew what she's talking about in the music's domain. We also like her because she was a beautiful lady.

Why is Nina Blackwood famous?

Nina Blackwood is famous because she is a disk jockey. She is one from the first Music Television jockeys and has an impressive career as a music journalist, MTV video jockey, actress and model.

Nina Blackwood Lists
1955 births
Living people
American actors
American DJs
People from Springfield, Massachusetts
People from San Diego, California
VJs (media personalities)


 
Nina Blackwood Movies

Vice Squad
Ratboy
No photo available
Number One Fan
No photo available
120 Minutes
Reckless Kelly
Nina Blackwood Filmography
 

Nina Blackwood Videos
MTV Broadcast from May 1983 with VJ Nina Blackwood

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1955, tv personality, virgo, springfield

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :