Nikki Sixx Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 422
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Nikki Sixx Biography
Nikki Sixx Videos
Nikki Sixx Pictures
Nikki Sixx Movies
Nikki Sixx Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Nikki Sixx
Nikki Sixx Questions
Nikki Sixx Quotes
Born on December 11
Famous People Born in San Jose California United States
Famous Sagittarius Personalities
Famous White People
Famous People of 184 cm
 

Nikki Sixx Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Nikki Sixx has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Nikki Sixx Questions

- How did Nikki Sixx become famous?... by Sarah

- What is the best picture or photo of Nikki Sixx?... by Trinity

- Does Nikki Sixx have a MySpace.com account?... by Christopher

- Who dated Nikki Sixx?... by Susan

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Nikki Sixx

 Q:        
Nikki Sixx Nikki Sixx was born on December 11, 1958 in San Jose, California, U.S. He is a musician, song writer, clothes designer, author, photographer and entrepreneur from America.

Biography and Career:

Nikki Sixx was a vandal when he was a teenager and lived in Jerome, Idaho. He break into his neighbors' houses, shop lifting, selling drugs to his mates from the school. His grandparents send him to his mother, in Seattle where she stayed for a short time. Here he learned how to play to the bass guitar, buying it from some money earned by selling a stolen thing.

At the start of 1981, Nikki Six founded a band named Motley Crue, with his friend, Tommy Lee as the drummer. Later, Mick Mars and Vince Neil joined the band. In the same year they self recorded their first album and named it Too Fast for Love which was released in November. With this occasion, Motley Crue own a Leathur Records label.

After this, Motley Crue signed with Electra Records and found the international fame with the album Shout at the Devil. In the same period, Nikki Sixx recognized that he was heroin addicted.

In December 1987, Sixx was declared dead by the paramedics because he got a heroin overdose, but he was revived some minutes later with adrenaline. This moment was the inspiration for the song Kickstart My Heart.

General appearance

Birth Name: Frank Carlton Ferrana, Jr
Nick Name: Nikki Sixx

Why do we like Nikki Sixx?

We like Nikki Sixx because he is a great composer and he is good in a lot of domains. We also like him because she knew how to re- orientate in show business all over the years. He resisted on the market since 1978.

Why is Nikki Sixx famous?

Nikki Sixx is famous because he write song lyrics. He is the main song writer from the heavy metal band Motley Clue. He also played bass for a glam metal band named London. He is also a photographer, clothes designer, author and enterpriser.

Nikki Sixx Lists
1958 births
American fashion designers
American heavy metal bass guitarists
American memoirists
American songwriters
Glam metal musicians
Italian-American musicians
Living people
Mötley Crüe members
Musicians from California
People from San Jose, California


 
Nikki Sixx Movies

Disaster!
No photo available
Shoot
No photo available
100 Greatest Artists of Hard Rock
No photo available
LA Ink
Nikki Sixx Filmography
 

Nikki Sixx Videos
Nikki Sixx Gets his Mick Mars Tattoo (LA Ink) HD

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: 1958, sagittarius, bassist, san jose

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 14 April '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :