Nikki Cox Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 244
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Nikki Cox Biography
Nikki Cox Videos
Nikki Cox Pictures
Nikki Cox Movies
Nikki Cox Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Nikki Cox
Nikki Cox Questions
Nikki Cox Quotes
Born on June 2
Famous People Born in Los Angeles California United States of America
Famous People of 167 cm
 

Nikki Cox Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Nikki Cox has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Nikki Cox Questions

- Where can I download a recent photo or pic of Nikki Cox?... by Mackenzie

- What famous american actor has a wife named nikki?... by Gianna

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Nikki Cox

 Q:        
Nikki Cox Nikki Cox was born on June 2 1978 in Los Angeles, California, US. She is an american actress and dancer known mostly from some TV series where she played.

Biography and Career:

Nikki Cox began acting at 10, making some appearances in some films and being a guest star in some TV series like Baywatch, Star Trek: The Next Generation, Indiana, Eerie, and Blossom. From 1993 to 1995 Nikki appeared in General Hospital and after this she recurred a role in the TV series California Dreams that were diffused only on Saturday.

Her first role as a prime time star in a TV show was as Tiffany Malloy on the sitcom named Unhappily Ever After, which was created by the WB from 1995 to 1999. Her brother, Matthew Cox also appeared in this series as a guest star.

After the U nhappily Ever After was over, Nikki went to a sitcom named The Norm Show where she interpreted the character of Taylor Clayton, a former prostitute. From 2003 to 2007 she interpreted Mary Connell on the TV drama series Las Vegas. On May 23, 2005, her character from this drama crossed to a NBC soap opera named Passions.

Currently she is the spokes model of Sportsbook.com, a giant in news from the online gaming. Also, Nikki Cox is working to an upcoming video game named Lisure Suit Larry: Box Office Bust.

General appearance

Birth Name: Nicole Avery Cox
Nick Name: Nikki Cox, Nikki Cox Mohr

Why do we like Nikki Cox?

We like Nikki Cox because she has a great smile and a good esthetic sense. Also we like her because she has her own TV series, named Nikki.

Why is Nikki Cox famous?

Nikki Cox is famous because she is dancing and acting in movies. She is an american actress and dancer that is well known from TV series like Los Angeles or Unhappily Ever After.

Nikki Cox Lists
1978 births
American child actors
American film actors
American soap opera actors
American television actors
American dancers
Actors from California
Living people
People from Los Angeles, California


 
Nikki Cox Movies

Mac and Me
Moonwalker
No photo available
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
The Glimmer Man
No photo available
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
Run Ronnie Run
No photo available
Lonely Street
Baywatch Hawaii
No photo available
California Dreams
No photo available
The Spectacular Spider-Man
Sub Down
Nikki Cox Filmography
 

Nikki Cox Videos
Nikki Cox Compilation

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1978, gemini, actress, los angeles

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :