Nicole Alexander Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 980
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Nicole Alexander Biography
Nicole Alexander Videos
Nicole Alexander Movies
Nicole Alexander Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Nicole Alexander
Nicole Alexander Questions
Post a Quote for Nicole Alexander
Famous People Born in Detroit Michigan United States of America
 

Nicole Alexander Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Nicole Alexander has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Nicole Alexander Questions

- Hey cuz this is william's little cousin courtney's babies dad's c... by Joseph

- Do you know any sites that have free pictures of Nicole Alexander... by Autumn

- Why is Nicole Alexander mentioned in the song 'Wouldn't Get Far'?... by Gracie

- What are the names of Nicole Alexander's mother and father?... by Paige

- Are Nicole Alexander and Dwayne Wade dating?... by Payton

- How can i chat with Nicole Alexander?... by Bobby

- What happened to Nicole Hoopz Alexander?... by Candy

- Where does Nicole Alexander live?... by bill

- Who is Nicole Alexander dating?... by Gracie

- Who is Nicole Alexander?... by Maria

- Does Nicole Alexander have aids?... by Michael

- Why was Nikki Alexander called Hoopz?... by Brooke

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Nicole Alexander

 Q:        
Nicole Alexander Nicole Alexander (full name Nicole Deannae Alexander) was born July 12, 1983 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. She is a well known model and actress.

Biography and Career:

She is famous because she won the first season of the VH1 reality dating show, Flavor of Love.

She appeared in magazines as King Magazine, pin-up calendars, and on the Internet. She also appeared in music video clips (Will Smith's "Party Starter" and Lil Keke's "Chunk Up the Deuce"), commercials and had a small role in "Easier, Softer Way" of Mekhi Phifer.

On June 13, 2006 she was arrested because their neighbors called the police (the reason was the loud music) and she protested. She said it wasn't her fault, the policeman grabbed her by her neck and that's why she responded. She was released the next day on June 14, 2006 on bail.

Nicole played in an episode of MTV's Wild 'N Out" and received many scripts for movies. The one she is auditioning now is "Friends Are Forever".

Trivia:

- Height: 160 cm
- Measurements: 86/61/90
- Hair Color: Brown
- Eye Color: Blue
- Her mother is Italian-American and her father is African-American.
- Sisters: 5
- She is signed to three different model agencies.
- She appeared in a music video before her fame.
- Confirmed on Rap City that she does not have a myspace and her official website is hoopzonline.com.
- She is mentioned in the song "Wouldn't Get Far" by The Game. The line goes: "I got the scoop on Hoopz/ Whatever the case/ She'll let you spray in the face/ As long as she bathes in apes
- She has five younger sisters
- Nickname: Nikki "Hoopz" Alexander
- Hobbies: gymnastics, writing, dancing, basketball, modeling, and acting

Filmography :

1. "Flavor of Love" .... Hoopz (2 episodes, 2006)
- Reunion (2006) TV Episode
- Fifteen Beds and a Bucket of Puke (2006) TV Episode.

Nicole Alexander Lists
Living people
Actors from Michigan
Participants in American reality television series
Reality show winners


 
Nicole Alexander Movies

Callous
I Love Money
Nicole Alexander Filmography
 

Nicole Alexander Videos
Hoopz (nikki alexander)

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1983, detroit, michigan, united states, king magazine, actress, music, video clips

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 20 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :