Meagan Good Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 313
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Meagan Good Biography
Meagan Good Videos
Meagan Good Pictures
Meagan Good Movies
Meagan Good Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Meagan Good
Meagan Good Questions
Post a Quote for Meagan Good
Born on August 8
Famous People Born in Panorama City United States
Famous Leo Actresses
Famous Black People
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Meagan Good Fan-Club


Meagan Good has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Meagan Good Questions

- How did Meagan Good become famous?... by Owen

- Why is Meagan Good famous?... by Sophia

- Can I have an image or photo of Meagan Good?... by Genesis

- Is Meagan Good using MySpace.com?... by Gianna

- Is it true that Meagan Good is using twitter.com?... by Brianna

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Meagan Good

 Q:        
Meagan Good Meagan Good was born on 18th August 1981 in Panorama, California, USA. She is an American film and television actress. She is also a film producer.

Biography and Career:

Meagan Good was born Panorama, California, USA. Her mother, Tyra Doyle, was working as a Good's manager, and her father, Leon Good, was a LAPD police officer. She has three siblings and grew up in Canyon Country (now known as Santa Clarita).

She started her career on commercials at the age of four. In 1995, when Good was thirteen years, her debut hit film was 'Friday'. Later she started as guest star for many TV series like 'The Parent' Hood' (1995), Touched by an Angel' (1994), 'Moesha' (1996), 'The Steve Harvey Show' (1996) and 'The Division' (2001). In 1997, Good got recognition for her outstan ding performance as troubled teen Cisely Baptiste in Kasi Lemmons' film 'Eve's Bayou'. In that, she got two award nominations and also her first NAACP Image Award nomination.

For the next few years, she took small roles in film and television. In early 2000s, Good started choosing matured roles. From 1999 to 2003, she appeared as Nina on Nickelodeon's hit show Cousin Skeeter. In the films like '3 Strikes' and 'House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute', she acted in small roles. In 2003, she became famous for the action-drama film 'Biker Boys' and the romantic comedy 'Deliver Us from Eva'.

She is now a judge on Oxygen's 'Dance Your Ass Off'.
In 1998, she was nominated as Young Star Awards Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Drama Film Eve's Bayou. In 2005, she was nominated as the 'Black Movie Awards Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role' for D.E.B.S. In 2007, she was nominated the 'MTV Movie Awards Best Kiss Stomp the Yard'.

General appearance

Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
Height: 5' 5' (1.65 m)

Why do we like Meagan Good?

We like Meagan Good because she is a famous American film and television actress.

Why is Meagan Good famous?

Meagan is famous because she has appeared in numerous commercials, television shows, feature films, and music videos.

Meagan Good Lists
African American film actors
American child actors
American film producers
American television actors
American people of Cherokee descent
American people of Native American descent
B-Class biography (actors and filmmakers) articles
Black Jews
Native American actors
People from Los Angeles County, California
People from the San Fernando Valley
American people of Puerto Rican descent
1981 births
Living people


 
Meagan Good Movies

Friday
The Secret Life of Girls
Biker Boyz
Deliver Us from Eva
Ride or Die
D.E.B.S.
The Cookout
You Got Served
Brick
Roll Bounce
Venom
Waist Deep
Stomp the Yard
One Missed Call
No photo available
Saw V
Meagan Good Filmography
 

Meagan Good Videos
Meagan Good

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1981, leo, actress, panorama city

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 13 July '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :