Mayra Veronica Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,133
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Mayra Veronica Biography
Mayra Veronica Videos
Mayra Veronica Pictures
Mayra Veronica Movies
Mayra Veronica Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Mayra Veronica
Mayra Veronica Questions
Mayra Veronica Quotes
Born on August 20
Famous People Born in Havana Cuba
 

Mayra Veronica Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Mayra Veronica has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Mayra Veronica Questions

- Why is Mayra Veronica famous?... by Savannah

- Where can you find pictures of Mayra Veronica?... by Joshua

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Mayra Veronica

 Q:        
Mayra Veronica Mayra Veronica was born 20th August 1980 in Havana, Cuba. She is a Cuban-American model and actress.

Biography and Career:

Mayra Veronica was born in Havana, Cuba. She majored in psychology at Florida International University.

Mayra started her career as a celebrity reporter. She used to host for a local entertainment show in the City of Miami FL. She has many celebrities like Donald trump, Dennis Rodman, and Hugh Heffner.

She had a very good figure and body structure. Always her last appearance on screen for the day would entail her backside presence on camera before turning around to face the camera. This model with the great backside became famous and the talk of latins everywhere. Even American press got involved. The top men's magazine 'FHM' called Veroni ca's publicist to inform Veronica to feature in their magazine.

Veronica agreed and she was the cover of the FHM exclusive collection book, which included top sex symbols of the decade, such as Pamela Anderson, Eva Longoria, Carmen Electra etc. and other covers for FHM, Maxim, Edge, Smooth, SSX, Smoke, Open your Eyes and many more.

She became very popular after she became the cover of the FHM magazine. She made her website and this was one of the top requested websites with more than four million hits biweekly. Marines named her favorite pin up girl for the US marines and the USO asked her for a tour with our troops.

This tour was a special Thank Giving tour with Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff: General Cartwright, actor Wilmer Valderrama, comedian Russell Peters, traveling to six countries in six days, including Iraq, Afghanistan, Germany, Turkey, Africa, and Greenland.

Veronica's first music album was 'Vengo Con To'. She signed a deal with a German Label for the release of the album. This album became very popular. She made a big deal with Universal Motown and the second single from the album was 'Mamma Mia' that did very well on radio. Veronica's voice was recognized by Billboard making her top 10 on the Pop Contemporary charts.

She was the first Cuba actress to ring the NASDAQ bell New York Stock Exchange in Time Square on 2nd July 2008.
In 2010, Veronica released her first English album 'If You Wanna Fly'. She was invited by the Univision network to co-host the top rated talk show.

General appearance

Birth Name: Mayra Veronica Aruca Rodriguez
Height: 5' 3' (1.60 m)

Why do we like Mayra Veronica?

We like Mayra Veronica because she is a famous model.

Why is Mayra Veronica famous?

Mayra Veronica is famous because she has appeared as the cover girl for many top magazines.

Mayra Veronica Lists
1986 births
Living people
Cuban female singers
Cuban actors
Cuban female models


 
Mayra Veronica Movies

Pledge This!
Mayra Veronica Filmography
 

Mayra Veronica Videos
Mayra Veronica "Freak Like Me" Official Video

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: model, cuba, 1980

[edit tags]


Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :