Maureen McCormick Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 157
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Maureen McCormick Biography
Maureen McCormick Videos
Maureen McCormick Pictures
Maureen McCormick Movies
Maureen McCormick Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Maureen McCormick
Maureen McCormick Questions
Post a Quote for Maureen McCormick
Born on August 5
Famous People Born in Encino California United States of America
Famous People of 16 cm
 

Maureen McCormick Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Maureen McCormick has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Maureen McCormick Questions

- Why is Maureen Mccormick famous?... by Ryan

- Do you know where people can find a photo gallery of pictures or ... by Jason

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Maureen McCormick

 Q:        
Maureen McCormick Maureen McCormick was born on August 5, 1956. She is an American actress, celebrity and recording artist.

Biography and Career

Maureen McCormick was born in Encino, California. She is a daughter of Irene and William McCormick, a teacher. When she was just six she won the Baby Miss San Fernando Valley beauty pageant.

In 1964, McCormick first appeared on national US television on Barbie doll and Chatty Cathy commercials. In 1970, she lent her voice to a redesigned Chatty Cathy doll. Through the later 1960s McCormick appeared in two episodes of Bewitched and played guest roles on I Dream of Jeannie, Honey West, The Farmer's Daughter and My Three Sons.

In The Brady Bunch, an American television sitcom, McCormick played the eldest daughter Marcia, a popular girl with a perky personality. Sitcom was aired from late 1969 to early 1974 on ABC.

After The Brady Bunch McCormick made guest appearances on many television series such as Happy Days, Donny & Marie, Love Boat, Streets of San Francisco and Fantasy Island, along with supporting roles in a few B-movies such as 1979's Vacation in Hell, Skatetown, U.S.A. and 1987's Return to Horror High.

In 2008 she became a cast member on the CMT reality show Gone Country. This led to a spin-off reality series called Outsider's Inn in which she opened a bed and breakfast inn at Newport, Tennessee.

In1985 she married Michael Cummings who had never seen or heard of The Brady Bunch. McCormick and Cummings have one child, daughter, Natalie Michelle. The family lives in a Southern California suburb northwest of Los Angeles.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Maureen Denise McCormick
Birth: August 5, 1956

Why do we like Maureen McCormick?

We like her because of her acting skills.

Why is Maureen McCormick Famous?

She is famous because of her great work as an actress and television appearances.

Maureen McCormick Lists
American child actors
American country singers
American female singers
American musical theatre actors
American soap opera actors
American television actors
American people of Irish descent
People from Los Angeles, California
Celebrity Fit Club participants
Reality show winners
1956 births
Living people


 
Maureen McCormick Movies

The Arrangement
Cold Turkey
Pony Express Rider
No photo available
Moonshine County Express
Take Down
The Idolmaker
Texas Lightning
No photo available
Shout for Joy
Return to Horror High
Dogtown
No photo available
The Joy of Natural Childbirth
The Million Dollar Kid
No photo available
The A-List
Title to Murder
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Maureen McCormick Filmography
 

Maureen McCormick Videos
DR. PHIL& MAUREEN MCCORMICK

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1956, leo, actress, los angeles, california

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :