Matt LeBlanc Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 364
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Matt LeBlanc Biography
Matt LeBlanc Videos
Matt LeBlanc Pictures
Matt LeBlanc Movies
Matt LeBlanc News
Matt LeBlanc Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Questions
Matt LeBlanc Quotes
Born on July 25
Famous People Born in Newton Massachusetts United States of America
Famous People of 178 cm
 

Matt LeBlanc Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Matt LeBlanc has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Matt LeBlanc Questions

- What did happen to Matt LeBlanc?... by Benjamin

- What is Matt LeBlanc famous for?... by Sebastian

- Can I get some pictures or photos of Matt LeBlanc?... by Jackson

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Matt LeBlanc

 Q:        
Matt LeBlanc Matt LeBlanc was born on July 25, 1967. He is an American actor.

Biography and Career

LeBlanc was born in Newton, Massachusetts. He is a son of Patricia Grossman, an office manager and Paul LeBlanc, a mechanic. His mother is Italian American. In 1985, LeBlanc received degree from Newton North High School. Later he attended college at Wentworth Institute of Technology in Boston, for his MA but left shortly after starting his second semester.

In 1980s, LeBlanc began appearing in a number of television ads, including well-known spots for Heinz, Levi's, 7 Up and Coca-Cola He did a Coca-Cola commercial just outside of Yuma, Arizona.

In 1988, LeBlanc had his first regular television role on the drama TV 101 which ran for one season. In 1990 he was featured in Jon Bon Jovi's mu sic video Miracle, from the Young Guns II sound track. In 1991 he starred in the music video for Alanis Morissette's single Walk Away, in which he played her boyfriend.

Later in 1991, he went on to star in a spin off Married with Children entitled Top of the Heap. In 1994, he was appeared in Bob Seger's Night Moves music video.

In 1994, LeBlanc found most success in the role of Joey Tribbiani on Friends and went on to play this character for twelve years for ten seasons of Friends and two seasons of Joey. Friends, was successful and LeBlanc along with his co stars gained wide recognition among television viewers. Later on he came into the list of high paid actors.

LeBlanc's most notable movie roles have been in the films Ed released in 1996, then in 1998 Lost in Space, Charlie's Angels in 2000 and All the Queen's Men released in 2001.

In 2006, LeBlanc's production company, Fort Hill Productions, co-produced the made-for-TV movie, The Prince.

On May 3, 2003, LeBlanc married his girlfriend of six years, Melissa McKnight. Together they have a daughter, Marina. The couple separated in 2006.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Matthew Steven LeBlanc
Birth: July 25, 1967

Why do we like Matt LeBlanc?

We like him because of his acting as a Hollywood actor.

Why is Matt LeBlanc Famous?

He is famous because of his great work as an actor and Television appearances.
Matt LeBlanc News
Matt LeBlanc has problems with Joey writers (January 31, 2011)
Matt LeBlanc doesn't believe in a 'Friends' reunion (February 03, 2011)


Matt LeBlanc Lists
1967 births
Actors from Massachusetts
American film actors
American television actors
American people of Italian descent
Living people
People from Middlesex County, Massachusetts
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series Screen Actors Guild Award winners


 
Matt LeBlanc Movies

The Killing Box
Ed
Lost in Space
My Date with Drew
No photo available
Anything to Survive
Ellen DeGeneres Show
No photo available
Just the Ten of Us
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
No photo available
Vinnie & Bobby
All The Queen`s Men
Ghost Brigade
Matt LeBlanc Filmography
 

Matt LeBlanc Videos
Matt LeBlanc - Friends Interview

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1967, leo, actor, newton

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 06 November '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :