Martine McCutcheon Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 365
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Martine McCutcheon Biography
Martine McCutcheon Videos
Martine McCutcheon Pictures
Martine McCutcheon Movies
Martine McCutcheon Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Martine McCutcheon
Martine McCutcheon Questions
Martine McCutcheon Quotes
Born on May 14
Famous People of 170 cm
 

Martine McCutcheon Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Martine McCutcheon has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Martine McCutcheon Questions

- What does she do actually? Sings?... by Gerhardt09

- Can you show me some images or pictures of Martine Mccutcheon?... by Julian

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Martine McCutcheon

 Q:        
Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon was born on 14 May 1976. She is an English singer and television personality.

Biography and Career

McCutcheon was born in Hackney, London. Her mother was Jenny Tomlin and Thomas Hemmings. At the age of 12 McCutcheon obtained her first acting role. appear in an American television commercial for the drink, Kool-Aid, which was followed by modelling assignments and bit parts in TV shows such as in the ITV police drama The Bill.

She also appeared in the music video for the song Caribbean Blue by Irish singer Enya. By the time she was 15, she had formed an all-girl band, Milan, with two fellow students. Milan was successful.

In 1994, McCutcheon was offered the small part of Tiffany Raymond on the popular BBC soap opera EastEnders. In 1998, the role of Tiff any grew as did McCutcheon's popularity and 22 million viewers tuned in to see her final scenes in Albert Square.

In 2005, she appeared in two episodes of hit BBC drama series Spooks, playing a waitress who witnesses a terrorist bombing. In 2005, McCutcheon appeared in The English Harem, playing a woman in love with a Muslim man named Art Malik, who marries him despite knowing he already has two wives. That same year she presented and performed on ITV's entertainment programme, Moviemusic Mania.

In 2007, McCutcheon was seen in two independent films, Withdrawal opposite Patrick Swayze and Jump!, as well Marple episode At Bertram's Hotel, where she plays a maid named Jane Cooper that assists Miss Marple with her investigations.

In 2000, McCutcheon released her autobiography, Who Does She Think She Is. In 2009 she had her first novel published by Pan MacMillan, called The Mistress.

In 1996, she was engaged to DJ Gareth Cooke but broke off the relationship. McCutcheon began dating her friend Jonathan Barnham but that relationship soured with a reported miscarriage and the revelation Barnham had attended sex parties behind her back. So relationship ended in 2001.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Martine Kimberley Sherri Ponting
Birth: 14 May 1976

Why do we like Martine McCutcheon?

We like her because of her acting and singing.

Why is Martine McCutcheon Famous?

She is famous because of singing, her great work as an actress and Television appearances.

Martine McCutcheon Lists
1976 births
Living people
English female singers
English film actors
English musical theatre actors
English soap opera actors
English stage actors
English television actors
Italia Conti graduates
London actors
Olivier Award winners
People from Hackney
Reality television judges


 
Martine McCutcheon Movies

Love Actually
No photo available
Gordon Ramsay`s F Word
Martine McCutcheon Filmography
 

Martine McCutcheon Videos
Martine McCutcheon Perfect Moment

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1976, taurus, actress, london

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :