Mark Sudack Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 56
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Mark Sudack Biography
Mark Sudack Videos
Mark Sudack Pictures
Mark Sudack Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Mark Sudack
Ask a Question about Mark Sudack
Post a Quote for Mark Sudack
Born on April 9
 

Mark Sudack Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Mark Sudack has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Mark Sudack

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Mark Sudack

 Q:   Ask a Question about Mark Sudack       
Mark Sudack Mark Sudack was born on April 9, 1976 in New York city, NY, USA and his love for music never dies.

Biography and Career:

Sudack started his career in music as an apprentice at Columbia Records Promotion department in 1994. Thereafter he worked for Loud Records as street promoter. Understanding his talents, Arista Records appointed Sudack as Director of Marketing. He proved himself in Arista Records and completed 3 years in Arista. His talents and governing capability promoted Sudack as Vice President in Carey's MonarC Entertainment. Late in 2006, "The 43 Group" was started by Mark Sudack which he considered as life time achievement. Then he produced 10x platinum selling comeback album which is the biggest hit in his life time.

There were rumors that Mariah Carey dated wit h Sudack for more than 3 years from 2004 - 2007. Now he is currently seen with Laura Katzenberg. Laura Katzenberg is daughter of Jeffrey Katzenberg (CEO of Dream Works Animation).

The Emancipation of Mimi, multi-platinum E=MC2 were the biggest hits of Sudack.

After several transitions in his position such as Mariah Carey's co-manager, A&R and executive producer of the 10x platinum, currently Mark Sudack is working for Whitney Houston.

Short Info:

Birth name: Mark Andrew Sudack
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
Hobbies: Songs
Born on April 9, 1976, in New York city, NY, USA

Why do we like Mark Sudack?

Because he is the man with dedication to work and produced some big bang hits in the music album history.

Why is Mark Sudack famous?

Mark Sudack is famous for his albums, The Emancipation of Mimi, multi-platinum E=MC2 and 10x platinum.

Mark Sudack Lists
American record producers


 

Mark Sudack Videos
The Last Kiss of Mariah Carey & Mark Sudack

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: musician, 1976, new york

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 14 May '08


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :