Marguerite Moreau Biography, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 277
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Marguerite Moreau Biography
Marguerite Moreau Videos
Marguerite Moreau Pictures
Marguerite Moreau Movies
Marguerite Moreau Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Marguerite Moreau
Marguerite Moreau Questions
Post a Quote for Marguerite Moreau
Born on April 25
Famous People Born in Riverside California United States of America
Famous People of 16 cm
 

Marguerite Moreau Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Marguerite Moreau has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Marguerite Moreau Questions

- Can I have some Marguerite Moreau photos?... by Carson

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Marguerite Moreau

 Q:        
Marguerite Moreau Marguerite Moreau was born on April 25, 1977. She is an American actress.

Biography and Career

Marguerite Moreau was born Riverside, California, U.S. In 1999, she graduated from Vassar College with her B.A. in Political Science degree.
Moreau started her career in 1994 by being a part of a television series Blossom in which she played a role of Melanie.

Later she made guest appearances in various television series like, Boy Meets World and 3rd Rock from the Sun. As a child actress, she appeared in the Mighty Ducks films playing a role of Connie Moreau. She landed some of her most prominent roles. In 2002, she played the role of Jesse in film Queen of the Damned based on the Anne Rice novels.

In 2003's Runaway Jury Moreau played opposite Gene Hackman. In the TV miniseri es Firestarter 2: Rekindled she played the lead role, succeeding Drew Barrymore in the role of Charlie McGee. Later in the 2003 Moreau also worked in a independent film Easy, which has also been broadcast on the Showtime cable television network.

Her other work for television includes: Helter Skelter in which she appeared as Susan Atkins, then she worked in a television movie about Charles Manson and had a regular role on the ABC network series Life As We Know It in the 2004 to 2005 season.

She also played a role of a high school teacher having an affair with one of her students as Monica Young. Moreau also appeared in a season 2 episode of Mad Men as an enigmatic call girl named Vicky.

In 2009, she guest starred in the pilot episode of the hit series Cupid where she helps an Irish man find his love at first sight. She also made an appearance in the Monk episode, Mr. Monk and the Dog.

In 2010, she guest starred in two episodes of Brothers & Sisters and currently has a small role on the NBC show Parenthood.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Marguerite C. Moreau
Birth: April 25, 1977

Why do we like Marguerite Moreau?

We like her because of her acting skills.

Why is Marguerite Moreau Famous?

She is famous because of her great work as an actress and her television appearances.

Marguerite Moreau Lists
1977 births
American actors
Living people
Vassar College alumni


 
Marguerite Moreau Movies

No photo available
The Mighty Ducks
No photo available
D2: The Mighty Ducks
No photo available
Free Willy 2: The Adventure Home
No photo available
D3: The Mighty Ducks
No photo available
Wag the Dog
No photo available
Mighty Joe Young
No photo available
Wet Hot American Summer
No photo available
Queen of the Damned
No photo available
Easy
No photo available
Runaway Jury
No photo available
Two Days
No photo available
Off the Lip
No photo available
Beverly Hills Chihuahua
No photo available
The Uninvited
No photo available
Easier with Practice
Marguerite Moreau Filmography
 

Marguerite Moreau Videos
Marguerite Moreau Tribute

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: actor, taurus, 1977, riverside

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 22 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :