Maeve Quinlan Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 49
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Maeve Quinlan Biography
Maeve Quinlan Videos
Maeve Quinlan Pictures
Maeve Quinlan Movies
Maeve Quinlan Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Maeve Quinlan
Maeve Quinlan Questions
Post a Quote for Maeve Quinlan
Born on November 16
Famous People Born in Chicago Illinois USA
Famous Scorpio Actresses
Famous People of 173 cm
 

Maeve Quinlan Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Maeve Quinlan has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Maeve Quinlan Questions

- Why is Maeve Quinlan famous?... by Ella

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Maeve Quinlan

 Q:        
Maeve Quinlan Maeve Quinlan was born on Sunday, November 16, 1969 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is a famous American actress and former professional tennis player.

Biography and Career:

Maeve Quinlan was born in Chicago and she is the daughter of Irish immigrants. When she was 16 years old she entered the professional tennis course. She has also taken part in several major tournaments and ultimately reached the seed position #95 in world rankings, because of which she got and scholarship to both USC and Northwestern universities, where she studied theater. After an injury, she quit tennis and pursued an acting career, starting with parts in commercials for Nike and Gatorade.

She has also appeared regularly on the soap opera The Bold and the Beautiful. She has played the role of Megan Co nley from 1995 - 2000. In March 2006 she returned for a three-week guest-starring role on the show. One of her most famous roles was that of "Rhonda" in the 2002 movie Ken Park.

She also acted in the unsuccessful comedy Totally Blonde in 2001, and in 2007, the popular web series GirlTrash. She has also starred in the 2009 movie "Not Easily Broken" with Morris Chestnut and Taraji P. Henson. She is at present both co-producing and starring in 3Way, a web series about roommates which features lesbian characters, with Jill Bennett, Maile Flanagan, and Cathy Shim.

Short Info:

Birth Name: Maeve Anne Quinlan
She married Tom Sizemore in 1996 and divorced him in 1999.
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Being born on November 16, Maeve is a Scorpio.
Maeve dated Tom Sizemore and amongst other famous relationships was Colin Farrell.

Why do we like her?

People like Maeve Quinlan not only for her charming look and passionate acting but also for the deep love she had for tennis.

Why is Maeve Quinlan famous?

She is best known for starring in the critically acclaimed hit series South of Nowhere, which received two nominations in a row for Best Drama at the GLAAD Media Awards, and she has a recurring role on 90210.

Maeve Quinlan Lists
1964 births
Living people
Actors from Chicago, Illinois
American actors
American people of Irish descent


 
Maeve Quinlan Movies

Play It to the Bone
The Florentine
Instinct to Kill
Totally Blonde
Ken Park
No photo available
Net Games
Criminal
The Drone Virus
The Nickel Children
Nice Guys
Not Easily Broken
A Boyfriend for Christmas
No photo available
Bold and the Beautiful
No photo available
McBride: The Chameleon Murder
No photo available
South of Nowhere
Maeve Quinlan Filmography
 

Maeve Quinlan Videos
Gabrielle Christian and Maeve Quinlan kiss

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1969, scorpio, actress, chicago

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 16 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :