Mackenzie Rosman Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 244
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Mackenzie Rosman Biography
Mackenzie Rosman Videos
Mackenzie Rosman Pictures
Mackenzie Rosman Movies
Mackenzie Rosman Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Mackenzie Rosman
Mackenzie Rosman Questions
Mackenzie Rosman Quotes
Born on December 28
Famous People Born in Charleston South Carolina United States of America
Famous People of 152 cm
 

Mackenzie Rosman Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Mackenzie Rosman has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Mackenzie Rosman Questions

- Can I have some Mackenzie Rosman photos?... by Jesus

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Mackenzie Rosman

 Q:        
Mackenzie Rosman Mackenzie Rosman was born on December 28, 1989 in Charleston, South Carolina. She is an American Actress and singer.

Biography and Career

Mackenzie Rosman was born on December 28, 1989 in Charleston, South Carolina and she is an American Actress and Singer and she is best known for her role as Ruthie Camden on The WB's longest running show 7th Heaven.

She currently resides in West Hollywood, California. She also had an older stepsister, Katelyn Salmont. Outside of acting she enjoys animals, especially horses, of which she owns many. She has Cherokee Indian roots. Mackenzie showed off her singing skills twice on 7th Heaven.

She is an active supporter of fundraising for the Cystic Fibrosis Foundation and wishes to educate the public about the need for organ donation. Macke nzie's stepsister, Katelyn Salmont lived with Cystic fibrosis and in late 2005. Salmont underwent a successful double lung-transplant. Sadly Katelyn died from Pneumonia and Cystic fibrosis on Christmas 2008.

Her stepfather Randy donated one organ. Both girls were featured in Teen People's, 20 Teens Who Will Change the World. 7th Heaven produced a special episode about cystic fibrosis entitled Back in the Saddle Again which featured Salmont as herself and she and Salmont rode horses together as they did at home.

In 2005, 7th Heaven again brought Salmont on the show, post transplant, which gave her a chance to explain about the new life she had been given in the episode entitled X Mas.

She also supports Child help Inc. and is an ambassador for the organization which helps severely abused children. She is also the national honorary chairman for CureFinders, a school fund-raising program to help fund the search for a cure for cystic fibrosis.

She graduated from Valencia High School in late May 2007. She has appeared in various television commercials starting at age four including a Tuff's Diaper commercial and a Nike shoe commercial. Her film roles included JonBenet Ramsey in Getting Away with Murder.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Mackenzie Lyn Rosman
Birth: December 28, 1989

Why do we like Mackenzie Rosman?

We like her because of her great acting and singing.

Why is Mackenzie Rosman famous?

She is famous because of great talent of singing and acting.

Mackenzie Rosman Lists
1989 births
American child actors
American people of Native American descent
American television actors
Living people
People from South Carolina
American people of Cherokee descent
Native American actors
Actors from South Carolina
People from Los Angeles, California


 
Mackenzie Rosman Movies

No photo available
Gideon
Proud American
Fading of the Cries
Mackenzie Rosman Filmography
 

Mackenzie Rosman Videos
Sexy mackenzie Rosman

irrelevant
9
broken



Tags: 1989, capricorn, actress, charleston

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :