M. Shadows Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 995
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

M. Shadows Biography
M. Shadows Videos
M. Shadows Movies
M. Shadows Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for M. Shadows
M. Shadows Questions
Post a Quote for M. Shadows
Born on July 31
Famous People Born in Huntington Beach United States
Famous Leo Personalities
Famous People who Studied at Huntington High School
Famous White People
 

M. Shadows Fan-Club


M. Shadows has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


M. Shadows Questions

- How did M. Shadows become famous?... by Aaron

- Where to get some recent images of M. Shadows?... by Mia

- What is M. Shadows ethnicity?... by Elena

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

M. Shadows

 Q:        
M. Shadows M. Shadows was born on July 31, 1981. He is the vocalist and founding member for the American metal/rock band Avenged Sevenfold.

Biography and Career

M. Shadows was born on July 31, 1981 and he is the vocalist and founding member for the American metal/rock band Avenged Sevenfold.

He attended Huntington Beach High School after being expelled from his middle school in the eighth grade. As the band was just starting out, he was the darker character of the group hence his name is Shadows but he also wanted to incorporate his first name, Matthew, into his stage name.

Matthew was reduced to M because it had a better ring when combined with his stage name and ever since he has been known as M. Shadows. He makes references to the Bible as demonstrated in his songs Beast and t he Harlot, Dear God, Chapter Four, etc. He stated that the band does not wish to force their political or religious views upon anyone.

On October 17, 2009 Matt married Valary Dibenedetto in Palm Spring, California. He used to play the piano before he became a member his first band.

When he was growing up he favorited punk rock bands such as H2O and The Misfits and got into the scene when his father bought him Appetite for Destruction by Guns N' Roses after he had seen them on MTV's Headbanger's Ball.

Vengeance was previously a member of a punk rock group called MPA. While he was in the previously mentioned Successful Failure, The Rev was slotted to play drums. He has also stated that he feels a strong support for the troops serving the United States. The song M.I.A was reportedly written in tribute to these friends.

The song Critical Acclaim can be interpreted as an attack against those who criticize America. Shadows made guest appearances on various albums by various artists. His vocals had a heavy metal core influence and consisted mostly of screamed vocals.

This style gradually decreased in later albums into more conventional clean singing and had been almost completely abandoned by the release of City of Evil, the band's major label debut.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Matthew Charles Sanders
Birth: July 31, 1981

Why do we like M. Shadows?

We like him because he is that great vocalist.

Why is M. Shadows famous?

He is famous because his great talent as vocalist.

M. Shadows Lists
1981 births
Living people
American male singers
American rock singers
People from Orange County, California
American Roman Catholics
Avenged Sevenfold members
Singers from California


 
M. Shadows Movies

No photo available
Punk Like Me
M. Shadows Filmography
 

M. Shadows Videos
Funny/Awesome moments of M.Shadows.

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: leo, huntington beach, singer, 1981

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :