Luke Benward Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 297
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Luke Benward Biography
Luke Benward Videos
Luke Benward Movies
Luke Benward Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Luke Benward
Luke Benward Questions
Post a Quote for Luke Benward
Born on May 12
Famous People Born in Nashville Tennessee USA
Famous taurus Actors
Famous People who Studied at grassland high school
Famous christian People
Famous white People
Famous People with blue/green eyes
Famous People of 5ft 7in
 

Luke Benward Fan-Club


Luke Benward has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Luke Benward Questions

- How did Luke Benward become famous?... by Lucas

- What is Luke Benward sister's name?... by Amelia

- Why is Luke Benward famous?... by Christopher

- Can I get some pictures or photos of Luke Benward?... by Makayla

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Luke Benward

 Q:        
Luke Benward Luke Benward was born on May 12, 1995. He is an American teen actor and singer.

Biography and Career

Luke Benward is the son of Aaron Benward and Kenda Benward and was born in Nashville, Tennessee. His father is in the country duo Blue County and mother is a part-time actress and model.

Luke grandfather is Contemporary Christian artist Jeoffrey Benward. Luke Benwarde has two younger sisters as well. He attended Grassland Middle School in Williamson County, Tennessee.

At the age 7, he appeared in Martina McBride's music video Concrete Angel. Later he also played the little boy who helps the abused girl in the music video, Concrete Angel by Martina McBride.

In 2002, Luke first appeared in a movie called We Were Soldiers, as David Moore. His success grew in 2006 when he was 11. He played the main role as Billy in the film How to Eat Fried Worms.

Luke Benward have been a part of several Hollywood movies and that include: We Were Soldiers, Family Affair as Jodi Devis, in 2005 Because of Winn Dixie, How to Eat Fried Worms, Minutemen, Dog Gone, Mostly Ghostly: Who Let the Ghosts Out? and Dear John in 2010.

Luke is best known for his starring role as William Billy Forrester in How to Eat Fried Worms released in 2006 and as Charles Charlie, Tuttle in the 2008 Disney Channel Original Movie, Minutemen. Besides acting Luke Benward also enjoys playing football, his guitar, video games, and break dancing. Benward won a Young Artist Award for his performance in How to Eat Fried Worms, category, Best Young Ensemble in a Feature Film.

General Appearance:

Birth Name: Lucas Aaron Benward
Birth: May 12, 1995

Why do we like Luke Benward?

We like him because of his talent as an actor and singer.

Why is Luke Benward Famous?

He is famous because of his singing and acting for which he have been awarded as well in the limited time period of his career.

Luke Benward Lists
American child actors
American Christians
American film actors
American television actors
Actors from Tennessee
Musicians from Tennessee
1995 births
Living people


 
Luke Benward Movies

We Were Soldiers
Because of Winn-Dixie
How to Eat Fried Worms
Dog Gone
Luke Benward Filmography
 

Luke Benward Videos
Luke Benward - Everyday Hero (Official Music Video)

irrelevant
6
broken



Tags: 1995, taurus, nashville, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 July '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :