Lucia Mendez Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content

Visits: 1,517
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
Fame Rank

Games for Girls

On this page

Lucia Mendez Biography
Lucia Mendez Videos
Lucia Mendez Pictures
Lucia Mendez Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lucia Mendez
Lucia Mendez Questions
Post a Quote for Lucia Mendez
Born on January 26

Lucia Mendez Fan-Club


Lucia Mendez has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People

Lucia Mendez Questions

- Where to get some recent images of Lucia Mendez?... by Joshua

Famous Tags

actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

[edit biography]

Lucia Mendez

Lucia Mendez Luci≠a Mendez was born on 26th January 1955 in Leon, Guanajuato. She is a Mexican actress, model and singer.

Biography and Career:

Lucia Mendez started her career in 1972. In 1972 she was introduced by a very famous manager in Mexico City. She has also acted in the movie Vuelven los campeones justicieros which in the USA is known as The Champion Five Return. During the 70's she had acted in a few other movies like The Children of Sanchez (1978). In 1971 Lucia Mendez did a small role in the movie Muchacha Italiana Viene a Casarse for the Mexican Television.

She did many supporting roles like Cartas sin Destino in 1973, La Tierra in 1974 and Mundos Opuestos in 1975. By 1978 Lucia Mendez became popular in Mexico and in the rest Latin America. She became famous by 1978 because of her soap telenovela Viviana.

In 1998 Lucia Mendez signed a contract with TV Azteca which is Televisa's biggest rival in Mexico. In 1998 after her come back she played a role along with Omar Fierro for the movie Tres Veces Sofi≠a. In 2000 she did soap Golpe Bajo with Javier Gomez and Salvador Pineda. From 2003 Lucia Mendez has become the citizen of America.

Apart from acting Lucia Mendez has also marketed a few beauty products. Lucia Mendez got married the second time to a Cuban accountant but later divorced him in 2007.

Short Info:

Birth name: Luci≠a Leticia Mendez Perez
She was born on 26th January 1955 in Leon, Guanajuato. She is a Mexican actress, a model and a singer.
Being born on Jan 05, Lucia is a Capricorn.

Why do we like Lucia Mendez?

We like Lucia Mendez because she is very beautiful and achieved what she wanted.

Why is Lucia Mendez Famous?

She is famous because she has acted in many movies, soaps, given guest appearances for series and marketed beauty products too.

Lucia Mendez Lists
1955 births
Living people
People from León, Guanajuato
Mexican actors
Mexican immigrants to the United States
Mexican telenovela actors
Mexican female singers
Naturalized citizens of the United States
Mexican expatriates in the United States
American people of Mexican descent


Lucia Mendez Videos
Lucia Mendez, ENAMORADA (calidad de sonido)


Lucia Mendez Relationships
[edit relationships]
Luis Miguel
Lucia Mendez and Luis Miguel
Arturo Jordan
Arturo Jordan and Lucia Mendez

Tags: 1955, capricorn, actress, leon

[edit tags]

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13

Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :