Loni Anderson Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 301
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Loni Anderson Biography
Loni Anderson Videos
Loni Anderson Pictures
Loni Anderson Movies
Loni Anderson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Loni Anderson
Loni Anderson Questions
Loni Anderson Quotes
Born on August 5
Famous People Born in Saint Paul Minnesota United States of America
Famous People of 167 cm
 

Loni Anderson Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Loni Anderson has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Loni Anderson Questions

- Do you know where people can find a photo gallery of pictures or ... by Charles

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Loni Anderson

 Q:        
Loni Anderson Loni Anderson was born on August 5, 1945 in St. Paul, Minnesota and she is an American actress.

Biography and Career

Loni Anderson was born on August 5, 1945 in St. Paul, Minnesota. For her education she attended the University of Minnesota. She is most famous acting role came as receptionist Jennifer Marlowe on WKRP in Cincinnati.

Her pinup photo in a bikini became one of the best selling wall posters of the 1970s. She and Burt Reynolds made one film together, the 1983 stock car racing comedy Stroker Ace, which was a huge box office failure.
After her divorce from Reynolds, she appeared as a regular in the final season

On the NBC sitcom Nurses. Anderson portrayed actress Jayne Mansfield in a made for television biopic with Arnold Schwarzenegger as her husband, Mickey Hargitay. She teamed with Lynda Carter in a 1984 television series.

She made a series of cameo appearances on television shows in the late 1990s and early 2000s, like the Spellmans witch trash cousin on Sabrina, the Teenage Witch and Vallery Irons mother on V.I.P.

She has been married four times, her first three marriages was to: Bruce Hasselberg, Ross, and actor Burt. On May 17, 2008, Anderson married musician Bob Flick, one of the founding members of the folk band The Brothers Four.

The couple had met at a movie premiere in Anderson's native Minneapolis a few years after Flick's group hit number2 on the pop charts with Greenfields in 1960. She has two children, a daughter, Deidra Hoffman from her first marriage who is a school administrator in California and a son, Quinton Anderson Reynolds, whom she and Burt Reynolds adopted.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Loni Kaye Anderson
Birth: August 5, 1945

Why do we like Loni Anderson?

We like her because her acting.

Why is Loni Anderson Famous?

She is famous because of her great acting.

Loni Anderson Lists
1945 births
Actors from Minnesota
American film actors
American television actors
American voice actors
Living people
People from Saint Paul, Minnesota
University of Minnesota alumni


 
Loni Anderson Movies

Vigilante Force
Stroker Ace
The Lonely Guy
All Dogs Go to Heaven
A Night at the Roxbury
Forever Plaid
No photo available
I Love the `70s Volume 2
No photo available
New WKRP in Cincinnati
So NoTORIous
3 Ninjas: High Noon At Mega Mountain
Loni Anderson Filmography
 

Loni Anderson Videos
Loni Anderson as Jayne Mansfield in a leopard wiggle dress

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1945, leo, actress, st. paul

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 15 January '09


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :