Lisa Faulkner Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 336
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Lisa Faulkner Biography
Lisa Faulkner Videos
Lisa Faulkner Pictures
Lisa Faulkner Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lisa Faulkner
Lisa Faulkner Questions
Post a Quote for Lisa Faulkner
Born on January 2
Famous People Born in Kingston upon Thames
 

Lisa Faulkner Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Lisa Faulkner has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Lisa Faulkner Questions

- Any good websites with recent pictures or images of Lisa Faulkner... by Zoey

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Lisa Faulkner

 Q:        
Lisa Faulkner Lisa Faulkner was born on 2nd January 1973 in Kingston upon Thames, Greater London. She is an English actress. Lisa completed her graduation from Tiffin Girl's School, Kingston upon Thames, Greater London. She is the daughter of actress Sally Faulkner.

Biography and Career:

When Lisa Faulkner was sixteen she was approached by a modeling company. This offer changed her life completely. She became a model when she was a teenager.

It was in 1992 when she did her debut movie with Jane March. Her debut movie was "The Lover". When she was 21 she played the role of Alison Dangerfield for the drama Dangerfield aired on British TV. In 1994 she acted in the British movie "A Feast at Midnight", in 1996 she acted in "And The Beat Goes On", in 1998 she did the role of Louise Hope for th e drama Brookside and between 1998 and 2001 she played the role of Dr. Victoria Merrick for Holby City.

In 2004 she along with Caroline Catz played the role of a CID policewoman for the series "Murder in Suburbia". On demand the show was again started in 2005. In 2006 she acted in play New Street Law.

In 2005 Lisa married Chris CogHill. Her husband is none other than her co-star in the series Burn It in Richmond Park and South West London.

Nearly six times she has been selected as the sexiest woman in the world by FHM.

Apart from acting Lisa Faulkner also teaches at Amanda Redman's Artists Theatre School.

When Lisa was 16 her mother died of cancer.

Short Facts:

Birth name: Lisa Tamsin Faulkner
She was born on 2nd January 1973 in Kingston upon Thames, Greater London. She is an English actress. She is the daughter of actress Sally Faulkner.
She lives with her husband and adopted daughter Billie.
Being born on Jan 02, Lisa is a Capricorn.

Why do we like Lisa Faulkner?

We like Lisa Faulkner because she is very sexy and because she started her career at a very young age in spite of loosing her mother who was battling with cancer.

Why is Lisa Faulkner Famous?

She is famous because she was selected 6 times as the sexiest woman in the world from 1999 and 2004.

Lisa Faulkner Lists
1973 births
Living people
English film actors
English television actors
People from Kingston upon Thames


 

Lisa Faulkner Videos
Lisa Faulkner looking hot on Angela & Friends

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1973, capricorn, actress, kingston

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 31 May '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :