Lisa De Leeuw Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 443
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Lisa De Leeuw Biography
Lisa De Leeuw Videos
Lisa De Leeuw Movies
Lisa De Leeuw Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lisa De Leeuw
Ask a Question about Lisa De Leeuw
Post a Quote for Lisa De Leeuw
Born on July 3
 

Lisa De Leeuw Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Lisa De Leeuw has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Lisa De Leeuw

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Lisa De Leeuw

 Q:   Ask a Question about Lisa De Leeuw       
Lisa De Leeuw Lisa De Leeuw was born on 3rd July, 1958 in Moline, Illinois, USA was an American pornographic actress.

Biography and Career

Illinois-born Lisa De Leeuw got into porn because of a boyfriend who managed a movie house that showed X-rated films. At first reluctant, she eventually decided to give it a shot, and made her debut in the classic 800 Fantasy Lane (1979).

She quickly became a favorite with fans, who appreciated her lush body, wild mane of red hair and voracious performances. She appeared in many films from what is now called the "Golden Age" of porn, and was one of the first performers to sign an exclusive contract with major adult production company Vivid Video.

She won the Adult Film Critics Award for Best Actress in Amanda by Night (1981) and again for Blonde Heat (The Case of the Maltese Dildo) (1985), and was inducted into the X Rated Critics Hall of Fame. She left the business in 1987. Sadly, she passed away in 1993, one of the first in the industry to fall victim to AIDS; she was known to be an IV drug user, and reportedly contracted the disease from contaminated needles.

Headpress 25 (2003) noted that DeLeeuw died of complications from AIDS on November 11, 1993. But in the book Skinflicks: The Inside Story of the X-Rated Video Industry (2000), writer and porn producer David Jennings, describing the stigma and rumors surrounding AIDS in the porn community in the late 1980s and early 1990s, wrote, "Reputed to be dead of AIDS, Lisa DeLeeuw and Brandy Alexandre, now out of the industry, proclaimed themselves alive and healthy."

General Appearance

Birth Name : Lisa Trego
Nickname : Miss 52

She was died on 11th November, 1993, (complications arising from AIDS).

Why do we like Lisa De Leeuw?

We like Lisa De Leeuw because of her film, 'Amanda by Night'

Why is Lisa De Leeuw famous?

Lisa De Leeuw was famous as she was inducted into the X Rated Critics Hall of Fame.

Lisa De Leeuw Lists
1993 deaths
American pornographic film actors
Female pornographic film actors
American female adult models
Deaths from AIDS-related illness
People from Moline, Illinois
1958 births


 
Lisa De Leeuw Movies

Carnal Encounters of the Barest Kind
No photo available
Making of a Star
No photo available
Frat House
No photo available
Heavenly Desire
No photo available
Nanci Blue
No photo available
Olympic Fever
No photo available
Pink Champagne
Pro-Ball Cheerleaders
No photo available
Co-Ed Fever
Downstairs Upstairs
No photo available
Ladies Night
No photo available
Limited Edition 10
No photo available
October Silk
No photo available
On White Satin
No photo available
Sex Caper
Lisa De Leeuw Filmography
 

Lisa De Leeuw Videos
De leeuw die dacht dat hij een aap was - Eva en Lisa

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: actress, 1958, moline

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 March '09


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :