Lindsey Shaw Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 115
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Lindsey Shaw Biography
Lindsey Shaw Videos
Lindsey Shaw Pictures
Lindsey Shaw Movies
Lindsey Shaw Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lindsey Shaw
Lindsey Shaw Questions
Post a Quote for Lindsey Shaw
Born on May 10
Famous People Born in Lincoln Nebraska United States
Famous Taurus Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Notre Dame High School
Famous White People
 

Lindsey Shaw Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Lindsey Shaw has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Lindsey Shaw Questions

- what other lenguage does Lindsey M. Shaw speak?... by GERARDO

- Can I get some pictures or photos of Lindsey Shaw?... by Isaac

- What hair color does Lindsey Shaw have? ... by Erika

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Lindsey Shaw

 Q:        
Lindsey Shaw Lindsey Shaw was born on 10th May, 1989 in Lincoln, Nebraska, USA

Biography and Career

Lindsey Shaw developed a love of the theater at a young age. Before relocating to Los Angeles to pursue her acting career full time, Lindsey and her mother traveled from Lincoln to Kansas City twice a month to do print ads and commercials. In 2002, Shaw and her mother moved to Los Angeles to study acting with Jeremiah Comey who referred her to her manager/coach.

"Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004) was Shaw's first lead part in a major project where she became a role model for American girls playing Jennifer "Moze" Mosely, the best friend and next-door neighbor of the show's main character, Ned Bigby. Claire in "Aliens in America" (2007) was Lindsey's next series regular role and she has signed to star in the new series, "10 Things I Hate About You" (2009).

In her spare time, Lindsey enjoys participating in sports and likes rooting for the University of Nebraska's Cornhuskers.

The archetypal middle-American everygirl, Nebraskan actress Lindsey Shaw first reached viewers in the mid-2000s when the then-teenager signed for a lead role in the Nickelodeon series 'Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide'.

Lindsey is good friends with Jackson Rathbone, Austin Robert Butler (whom she met when he worked on "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide" (2004) and Adhir Kalyan, her co-star on "Aliens in America" (2007).


General Appearance

Birth Name : Lindsey Marie Shaw
Nickname : Lola
Height : 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Why do we like Lindsey Shaw?

We like Lindsey Shaw because of her role in "Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide"

Why is Lindsey Shaw famous?

Lindsey Shaw is famous as a role model for American girls

Lindsey Shaw Lists
1989 births
American child actors
American television actors
Actors from Nebraska
People from Lincoln, Nebraska
Living people


 
Lindsey Shaw Movies

No photo available
The Great Lie
No photo available
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega
Aliens in America
Ned`s Declassified School Survival Guide
Lindsey Shaw Filmography
 

Lindsey Shaw Videos
Lindsey Shaw - Claire's clothes from Aliens in America

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: 1989, taurus, actress, lincoln, nebraska

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 12 February '09


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :