Linda Lovelace Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content

Visits: 2,789
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
Fame Rank

Games for Girls

On this page

Linda Lovelace Biography
Linda Lovelace Videos
Linda Lovelace Movies
Linda Lovelace Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Linda Lovelace
Linda Lovelace Questions
Linda Lovelace Quotes
Born on January 10
Passed Away on April 22

Linda Lovelace Fan-Club


Linda Lovelace has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People

Linda Lovelace Questions

- Where to find pics of Linda Lovelace?... by Bryan

Famous Tags

actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

[edit biography]

Linda Lovelace

Linda Lovelace Linda Lovelace was born on 10th January, 1949 in The Bronx, New York, USA was a porn actress. She the daughter of a policeman and a mother she claimed was very strict.

Biography and Career

She later denounced her pornography career, claimed that she had been forced into it by her sadistic first husband, and for a while became a spokeswoman for the anti-pornography movement.

Her parents were Roman Catholic, and Boreman attended Catholic schools, including St. John the Baptist in Yonkers, New York, and Maria Regina High School, in Hartsdale, New York. She was nicknamed "Miss Holy Holy" in high school because she kept her dates at a safe distance.

In her 1980 autobiography, "Ordeal," she said she gave birth to a son in 1969 when she was 20, and her mother put th e child up for adoption. Boreman said she had been told the child was only being put in foster care until she was ready to care for him, and was heartbroken to learn she would never see him again. Boreman moved back to New York in 1970. She was involved in a violent car crash, requiring her to undergo blood transfusions which lead to later health problems. She returned home to recover.

Surprisingly, the film became a runaway hit, playing to sell-out crowds in "respectable" cinemas; it is still considered the quintessential adult film of all time. With her newfound celebrity, Linda divorced Traynor, but was unable to sustain a movie career. After the R-rated Deep Throat Part II (1974) and the soft-X Linda Lovelace for President (1975) proved box-office disasters, she faded from sight.

In 1980, she re-emerged as the author of Ordeal, her controversial autobiography. She fell in with the radical feminist movement, testifying before the Meese Commission on the supposed dangers of pornography. She died following a car accident in April, 2002.

General Appearance

Date of Death : 22 April 2002, Denver, Colorado, USA (injuries from auto accident)
Birth Name : Linda Susan Boreman
Height : 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Why do we like Linda Lovelace?

We like Linda Lovelace because of her performance in Deep Throat.

Why is Linda Lovelace famous?

Linda Lovelace famous for her performance of deep throat fellatio in the enormously successful 1972 hardcore porn film Deep Throat

Linda Lovelace Lists
1949 births
2002 deaths
American Christians
American feminists
American pornographic film actors
Anti-pornography activists
Female pornographic film actors
Organ transplant recipients
People from the Bronx
People from Yonkers, New York
Road accident deaths in Colorado

Linda Lovelace Movies

No photo available
Piss Orgy
Deep Throat
No photo available
Deep Throat Part II
No photo available
Exotic French Fantasies
Linda Lovelace for President
No photo available
Linda Lovelace Meets Miss Jones
No photo available
The Confessions of Linda Lovelace
No photo available
Midnight Blue 2
Inside Deep Throat
Linda Lovelace Filmography

Linda Lovelace Videos
David Allan Coe-I made Linda Lovelace Gag


Linda Lovelace Relationships
[edit relationships]
Sammy Davis
Linda Lovelace and Sammy Davis
 Jr. and Linda Lovelace
Sammy Davis_ Jr.
Linda Lovelace and Sammy Davis_ Jr.
Chuck Traynor
Chuck Traynor and Linda Lovelace
Larry Marchiano
Larry Marchiano and Linda Lovelace
Sammy Davis Jr.
Linda Lovelace and Sammy Davis Jr.
Al Goldstein
Al Goldstein and Linda Lovelace

Tags: 1949, capricorn, actress

[edit tags]

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 21 May '12

Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :