Lexington Steele Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 948
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Lexington Steele Biography
Lexington Steele Videos
Lexington Steele Movies
Lexington Steele Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lexington Steele
Ask a Question about Lexington Steele
Lexington Steele Quotes
Born on November 28
Famous People Born in New Jersey United States
Famous Sagittarius Personalities
Famous People who Studied at Syracuse University
Famous Black People
 

Lexington Steele Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Lexington Steele has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Lexington Steele

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Lexington Steele

 Q:   Ask a Question about Lexington Steele       
Lexington Steele Lexington Steele was born on 28th November, 1969 in New Jersey, USA is an American award winning pornographic actor, director and owner of Mercenary Motion Pictures. He is the first actor to have won the AVN Male Performer of the Year Award three times.

Biography and Career

Steele was born in New Jersey. After attending Morristown High School, he attended Morehouse College in Atlanta, Georgia for two years but graduated from Syracuse University's College of Arts and Sciences with a double degree in History and African-American studies in 1993. He is a member of the Omega Psi Phi fraternity.

He started to act in adult movies in the later part of 1997, in New York City. He moved to Los Angeles and joined the industry full-time in March 1998.

Initially he shot mai nly for the companies such as West Coast Productions and director Spunky.true. Later, he appeared on videotapes produced by Anabolic and Diabolic. Later on at the beginning of 2004 he joined Red Light District Video for a brief period.
Steele now directs and performs exclusively for his own production company, Mercenary Motion Pictures (Headquarters in Encino, California), which he founded in 2003 and serves as chairman and CEO since 2005. The company reported annual net profits of $2.6 million in 2005.

Steele won AVN Male Performer of the Year Awards in 2000, 2002 and 2003, the first actor to win three times. In 2005, Steele was awarded the AVN Award for Best Anal Scene and the X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO) Award for Best Sex Scene, Couple for a scene he did together with his co-star Katsuni in "Lex Steele XXX 3". He specializes in interracial pornography.

At that time he had already decided to move in the adult film industry and use the last name "Steele". His client was located in mid-town and Steele got off the subway at the corner of Madison and Lexington where he was struck by the sound of "Lexington" as a first name.

General Appearance

Birth Name : Clifton Todd Britt Jr.
Height : 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Why do we like Lexington Steele?

We like Lexington Steele because of his role in "Lex Steele XXX 3".

Why is Lexington Steele famous?

Lexington Steele is famous as award winning pornographic actor.

Lexington Steele Lists
1969 births
African American pornographic film actors
American pornographers
American pornographic film actors
Actors from New Jersey
Baptists from the United States
Living people
Male pornographic film actors
People from New Jersey
Syracuse University alumni


 
Lexington Steele Movies

Porn Star: The Legend of Ron Jeremy
No photo available
Women of Color 4
Crank: High Voltage
Thinking XXX
Crank High Voltage
Lexington Steele Filmography
 

Lexington Steele Videos
lexington steele all natural male performance

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1969, sagittarius, pornstar, new jersey

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 20 October '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :