Leland Chapman Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 605
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Leland Chapman Biography
Leland Chapman Videos
Leland Chapman Pictures
Leland Chapman Relationships
Leland Chapman Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Leland Chapman
Leland Chapman Questions
Post a Quote for Leland Chapman
Born on December 14
Famous People Born in Texas United States of America
Famous People of 166 cm
 

Leland Chapman Fan-Club


Leland Chapman has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Leland Chapman Questions

- What is Leland Chapman famous for?... by Sam

- What is Leland Chapman's nationality?... by Felicia

- Where to find pics of Leland Chapman?... by Hayden

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Leland Chapman

 Q:        
Leland Chapman Leland Chapman was born on 14th December, 1976 in Groom, Texas, USA

Biography and Career

Leland Chapman is the stand out, heartthrob of the television show Dog the Bounty Hunter. Leland sports a lean body with tattoos, a long ponytail with the sides of his head shaved military Leland is loved by males and female fans alike.

Leland is the son of Duane "Dog" Chapman, the famous bounty hunter. Leland's mother divorced Dog while he was serving time in prison. He admits to being scared of his dad when he first met him at 8-years-old. As a teenager in Colorado Leland got into trouble and his mother could not handle Leland any longer. At 13 Leland was given the option to go live with Dog or face a boy's home.

By 17 Leland was starting to train as a boxer, kick boxer, and extreme fighter. Leland has won many competitions with the help of local boxer Sonny.

Leland has been helping out Dog since he finally straightened out at 17, and when he was 21, he started Da Kine Bail Bonds in Kona. Leland is married with two children; Dakota and Cobie.

Leland maintains a close relationship with all members of his family. Leland Chapman is the stand out, heartthrob of the television show Dog the Bounty Hunter. Leland sports a lean body with tattoos, a long ponytail with the sides of his head shaved military Leland is loved by males and female fans alike.

General Appearance

Birth Name : Leland Blaine Chapman
Nickname : Lee
Height : 5' 5'' (1.66 m)

Why do we like Leland Chapman?

We like Leland Chapman because of his a lean body with tattoos.

Why is Leland Chapman famous?

Leland Chapman is famous as the television shows Dog the Bounty Hunter.

Leland Chapman Lists
Bounty hunters
1976 births
Living people


 

Leland Chapman Videos
leland chapman Shirtless

irrelevant
5
broken

 
Leland Chapman Relationships
[edit relationships]
Maui
Leland Chapman and Maui


Tags: 1976, groom, tv personality, sagittarius

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :