Layla Roberts Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,173
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Layla Roberts Biography
Layla Roberts Videos
Layla Roberts Pictures
Layla Roberts Movies
Layla Roberts Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Layla Roberts
Layla Roberts Questions
Post a Quote for Layla Roberts
Born on October 22
Famous People Born in Kealakekua Hawaii United States of America
 

Layla Roberts Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Layla Roberts has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Layla Roberts Questions

- Who is Layla Roberts related to?... by marty

- Are there any free photos of Layla Roberts?... by Gianna

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Layla Roberts

 Q:        
Layla Roberts Layla Roberts was born on 22nd October, 1974 in Kealakekua Kona, Hawaii, USA is an American model and actress. Her father is Italian and her mother is a native American from the Cherokee nation.

Biography and Career

She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its October 1997 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Stephen Wayda.

Roberts was born in Kealakekua, Kona, Hawaii to an Italian-American father and a Native American mother. Unlike most other playmates, she started her career as a model: the Ford and Elite modeling agencies fought over who would be the first to sign her to model.

Roberts at one time was in a relationship with New England Patriots quarterback, Tom Brady.

Her daughter, Paris Emerson Hilinski was born in 2003 by John Hilinski , an Internet tycoon who started AltaVista. On August 1, 2004 the two married.

Roberts has done Lorel campaigns in Paris, France. She appeared on the cover of GQ in 2003, as well as FHM and Maxim. She can be seen in the role of Molly Mounds in the 1998 film Armageddon as well as in Red Letters and the 1999 film Beowulf.

General Appearance

Birth Name : Layla Harvest Roberts
Height : 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Spouse : John Hilinski (1 August 2004 - present) 1 child
Measurements : 36C-24-36 (Source: Playmate Data Sheet)

Why do we like Layla Roberts?

We like Layla Roberts because she is Playboy Playmate of the Month October 1997.

Why is Layla Roberts famous?

Layla Roberts is famous as American model and actress.

Layla Roberts Lists
1974 births
Living people
Playboy Playmates from 1990-1999
American people of Italian descent
American people of Native American descent
Italian-American Playboy Playmates
People from Hawaii


 
Layla Roberts Movies

Beowulf
Red Letters
Layla Roberts Filmography
 

Layla Roberts Videos
Layla Roberts Cover Skinny Love

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1974, libra, personality, kealakekua kona

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :