Laura Antonelli Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 2,210
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Laura Antonelli Biography
Laura Antonelli Videos
Laura Antonelli Pictures
Laura Antonelli Movies
Laura Antonelli Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Laura Antonelli
Laura Antonelli Questions
Post a Quote for Laura Antonelli
Born on November 28
Famous People Born in Pula Croatia
 

Laura Antonelli Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Laura Antonelli has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Laura Antonelli Questions

- What website offers some good picures of Laura Antonelli?... by Claire

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Laura Antonelli

 Q:        
Laura Antonelli Laura Antonelli was born on 28th November, 1941 in Pola, Istria, Italy [now Pula, Istria, Croatia is a former film actress.

Biography and Career

Originally trained in Naples to teach physical education, Antonelli first appeared in Italian advertisements for Coca Cola and made her first film (le Sedicenni) in 1965, followed by her American debut, Dr. Goldfoot and the Girl Bombs (1966). Other roles followed; her breakthrough came in 1973's Malizia.

She would appear in a number of sex farces such as Till Marriage Do Us. She worked in more serious films as well: "L'Innocente/The Innocent" (1976), and "Mogliamante/Wifemistress" (1977), as a repressed wife experiencing a sexual awakening. Later she appeared in "Passione d'Amore" (1981). Antonelli's most recent role was in the se quel "Malizia 2mila" (1991).

She won the David di Donatello prize in 1973 and 1981 and the Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists Award, Nastro d'Argento in 1974.

In May, 1991, cocaine was found during a police raid on Antonelli's home. She was subsequently convicted of possession and dealing and sentenced to house arrest. She spent ten years appealing the conviction which was eventually overturned.

General Appearance

Birth Name : Laura Antonaz

Why do we like Laura Antonelli

We like Laura Antonelli her role in -Till Marriage Do Us

Why is Laura Antonelli famous

Laura Antonelli is famous as she won the David di Donatello prize in 1973 and 1981

Laura Antonelli Lists
1941 births
Living people
Italian actors
Istrian Italians
People from Pula


 
Laura Antonelli Movies

No photo available
Le spie vengono dal semifreddo
No photo available
A Man Called Sledge
No photo available
Detective Belli
No photo available
Docteur Popaul
No photo available
Dr. Goldfoot And The Girl Bombs
No photo available
The Divine Nymph
No photo available
Fire In The Flesh
No photo available
Passione D`Amore
No photo available
Till Marriage Do Us Part
No photo available
Without Apparent Motive
Laura Antonelli Filmography
 

Laura Antonelli Videos
Simona Laura Antonelli 1974

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1941, scorpio, actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :