Lara Roxx Biography, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 376
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Lara Roxx Biography
Lara Roxx Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Lara Roxx
Ask a Question about Lara Roxx
Post a Quote for Lara Roxx
Born on December 12
Famous People Born in Montreal Quebec Canada
 

Lara Roxx Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Lara Roxx has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Lara Roxx

Famous Tags


trencin   lages   richmond   erie   pennsylvania   longview   berkeley   salt lake city   1961   phillipines   venlo   porn acress   1988   golden   1958   sydney   filipina   manhattan   kona   rockville   ortona   hauppauge   new haven   tarzana   romford   lansing   santa ana   scotland   havana   redondo beach   kingston surrey   yorkshire   hagerstown   timisoara   opava   ue  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Lara Roxx

 Q:   Ask a Question about Lara Roxx       
Lara Roxx Lara Roxx was born on 12th December 1982 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is a famous Canadian pornstar.

Biography and Career:

Lara Roxx born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada she is a very famous Canadian porn actress. She became famous when she was 21 years old, after being uncovered to HIV while doing her first sex scene with Darren James. She got the disease just two months after she did her first sex scene.

She and James have been banned from further adult movie production in the U.S. Later even Jessica Dee and Miss Arroyo were tested HIV positive after they worked with Darren James.

This eruption, the first in four years, led to a voluntary suspension on porn production for 30 days starting in April 2004. No adult video production companies were required to meet the term s.

She appeared on Entertainment Tonight, in an ABC special. Later in 2007, on an episode of The Maury Povich Show, she came on to talk to teens about her past, and to help them prevent making the mistakes she made in the past.

Short Info:

Birth name: Lara Cox
Height: 5'6" (1.68 m)
She was born on 12th December 1982 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. She is a Canadian porn actress.
Lara dated Denis Lefebvre (boyfriend) and amongst other amorous encounters was Marc Anthony (love affair).

Why do we like Lara Roxx?

We like Lara Roxx because she is a very bold person to tell the world about her past.

Why is Lara Roxx Famous?

She became famous when she was 21 years old, after being uncovered to HIV while doing her first sex scene with Darren James. She got the disease just two months after she did her first sex scene.

Lara Roxx Lists
1982 births
Canadian expatriates in the United States
Canadian pornographic film actors
Female pornographic film actors
HIV-positive people
Living people
People from Montreal




Tags: montreal, pornstar

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Adult Actors  - ( Adult Actors Archive)

Date Added: 22 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :