Kathy Shower Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 146
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Kathy Shower Biography
Kathy Shower Videos
Kathy Shower Movies
Kathy Shower Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Kathy Shower
Ask a Question about Kathy Shower
Post a Quote for Kathy Shower
Born on March 8
Famous People Born in Brookville Ohio United States of America
Famous People of 175 cm
Famous People of 55 kg
 

Kathy Shower Fan-Club


Kathy Shower has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Kathy Shower

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Kathy Shower

 Q:   Ask a Question about Kathy Shower       
Kathy Shower Kathy Shower was born on 8th March, 1953

Biography and Career

Kathy Shower, was famous as Playmate of the year 1986, and also equally famous as the oldest playmate of the year to appear in the pages of Playboy Magazine, Kathy is also a reasonably accomplished actress who has proven her mettle in the volume, if not the hard quality of roles she has taken on. She is the oldest playmate to be chosen as Playmate Of The Year at the age of 33.
It was from these appearances that Kathy went into acting, taking up roles which were in the action thriller and erotic drama genre. Although she had a few other riles which strayed from them, the majority of films she appeared in would confirm to the former genre.
Kathy had notable appearances in 'Simon & Simon' (1984), 'Airwolf' (1984), 'K night Rider' (1986), 'Santa Barbara' (1986), and 'Mike Hammer' (1984). After 1987, she proceeded on to film appearances in 'Commando Squad' (1987), ' Velvet Dream' (1988), 'Cyber-C.H.I.C' (1989), 'American Kickboxer 2' (1993), 'L.A. Goddess' (1993), 'Hotline' (1994) and 'Baja Run' (1995). Her last film was 'Lover Letters: A Romantic Trilogy' (2001), which features Kathy appearing in the role of writer, Cindy, who looks to her friends for exciting stories about their personal and sexual lives.

Kathy returned to Playboy Magazine for a short stint in 1997, and also produced a video/DVD for them under the same issue.

In 2003, Kathy officially quit the acting.


General appearance

Birth Name: Kathleen Ann Schrauer
Nickname: Kathy Shower
Height: 5' 9' (175cm)

Why do we like Kathy Shower?

We like Kathy Shower because she is a sexy and attractive lady.


Why is Kathy Shower Famous?

Kathy Shower is famous because she had been featured in Playboy Magazine and was chosen as Playmate of the Year in 1986.

Kathy Shower Lists
1953 births
Living people
American actors
American female adult models
Playboy Playmates from 1980-1989
Playboy Playmates of the Year
People from Montgomery County, Ohio


 
Kathy Shower Movies

Double Exposure
No photo available
Commando Squad
No photo available
Frankenstein General Hospital
The Further Adventures of Tennessee Buck
No photo available
Cyber-C.H.I.C.
Bedroom Eyes II
L.A. Goddess
No photo available
Legal Briefs
Wild Cactus
No photo available
A Brilliant Disguise
No photo available
Night Realm
Sexual Malice
No photo available
Fatal Choice
Improper Conduct
To the Limit
Kathy Shower Filmography
 

Kathy Shower Videos
The Further Adventures Of Tennessee Buck(1988)

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1953, pisces, actress, brookville

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 November '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :