Kathleen Robertson Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 618
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Kathleen Robertson Biography
Kathleen Robertson Videos
Kathleen Robertson Movies
Kathleen Robertson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Kathleen Robertson Polls
Kathleen Robertson Questions
Kathleen Robertson Quotes
Born on July 8
Famous People Born in Hamilton Canada
Famous People of 163 cm
 

Kathleen Robertson Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Kathleen Robertson has no Fans yet!

Kathleen Robertson Polls 


Famous People


Kathleen Robertson Questions

- Can I get some pictures or photos of Kathleen Robertson?... by Kimberly

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Kathleen Robertson

 Q:        
Kathleen Robertson Kathleen Robertson was born on 8th July, in Hamilton, Ontario, in 1973.

Biography and Career

Kathleen Robertson attended high school at the prestigious Hillfield Strathallan College, and had started taking acting classes when she was ten, leading to roles in local theater productions, giving her child star status.

Her first guest appearance, was in 'My Secret Identity' (1988), and then as Tina Edison in 'Maniac Mansion', from 1990 to 1993. Kathleen also appeared in various other television series productions such as 'Liar's Egde' (1992), 'Quiet Killer' (1992), 'Survive the Night' (1993), 'The Hidden Room' (1993), 'Heaven Help Us' (1994), and 'Burke's Law' (1995). She was then cast as Clare Arnold in the hit television series 'Beverly Hills, 90210' (1994 – 1997).

K athleen's first film appearance was in 'Blown Away' (1992), where she played Darla. Other notable film credits include 'Dog Park' (1998), 'Psycho Beach Party' (2000), 'Beautiful' (2000), 'Splendor' (1999) and 'Nowhere' (1997), in which she portrayed the overbearing, purple-haired lesbian Lucifer. Her more recent appearances are in 'Medium' (2007), 'Player 5150' (2008) and 'Static' (2008).

It has been said that Kathleen has impressed audiences with her diverse performances in various different film genres and roles but her claim to fame was for her performances in 'Beverly Hills, 90120'.

Kathleen is married to Chris Cowles and they have 1 child together.

General appearance

Birth Name: Kathleen E. Robertson
Nickname: Kath
Height: 5' 4' (163cm)

Why do we like Kathleen Robertson?

We like Kathleen Robertson for a appearances in various television series and film.


Why is Kathleen Robertson Famous?

She is famous for her role as Clare Arnold in the hit television series, 'Beverly Hills, 90210.

Kathleen Robertson Lists
1973 births
Canadian expatriate actors in the United States
Canadian film actors
Canadian soap opera actors
Canadian television actors
Living people
People from Hamilton, Ontario
Actors from Ontario


 
Kathleen Robertson Movies

Nowhere
Dog Park
I Woke Up Early the Day I Died
Splendor
Beautiful
Psycho Beach Party
I Am Sam
Scary Movie 2
Speaking of Sex
I Love Your Work
Control
No photo available
Mall Cop
Hollywoodland
Player 5150
Not Since You
Kathleen Robertson Filmography
 

Kathleen Robertson Videos
Kathleen Robertson Pictures and Wallpapers Slideshow

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: actor, cancer, 1973, hamilton

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 07 June '08


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :