Julia Sawalha Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,009
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Julia Sawalha Biography
Julia Sawalha Videos
Julia Sawalha Movies
Julia Sawalha Articles
Julia Sawalha Lists
Julia Sawalha Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Julia Sawalha Polls
Julia Sawalha Questions
Julia Sawalha Quotes
Born on September 9
Famous People Born in London United Kingdom England
Famous Virgo Actors
Famous British People
Famous People with Brown eyes
Famous People of 160 cm
 

Julia Sawalha Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Julia Sawalha has no Fans yet!

Julia Sawalha Polls 


Famous People


Julia Sawalha Questions

- Who is Julia Sawalha?... by Brody

- Does anyone know how old is Julia Sawalha?... by Brown

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures Jul... by Jim

- Does anyone know some movies where Julia Sawalha played?... by david

- Can anyone tell me some names of the famous actors and actresses ... by Angelina

- Does anyone some names of the movie producers who worked with Jul... by Alisa

- What are your favorite quotes from Julia Sawalha?... by Milla

- Why is Julia Sawalha famous?... by Brody

- Why do you like Julia Sawalha?... by John

- Does anyone know if Julia Sawalha is married?... by Angel

- I heard that Julia Sawalha has children. It is true?... by Alina

- Can anyone tell me something about her family?... by Lory

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Julia Sawalha

 Q:
 Who is Julia Sawalha? - by Brody
       
Julia Sawalha Julia Sawalha was born in family made from actors. She started her career in television from a very young age.

Biography and Career:

When she was just 14 years old she started to play in the miniseries Fame is the Spur but she became famous and gained a lot of fans after she played in the movies Press Gang and after that she went at the Bafta award-winning ITV.

After that she played in Inspector Morse on the episode "Last Seen Wearing" and she continued her career with some other movies. She appeared in many other famous and interesting movies and she was very happy because was the beginning of a great career like actress.

After she worked a lot and she played in many important movies she started to be an important actress appreciated and admired by many famous and imp ortant people from the movie world. During her entire career like actress she played in many famous movies like Absolutely Fabulous, Pride and Prejudice, Time Gentlemen Please, Jonathan Creek and many other famous movies.

She showed to everyone her great talent like actress and she made only good things on the TV screen. Because she became a famous actress she was invited at many TV shows and she was there like a guest.

Why is Julia Sawalha famous?

Julia Sawalha is famous because she is a great actress who played in many famous and interesting movies during her entire career. She is famous because she is very talented and she became more famous because of her role from the movie named Press Gang.

Why do we like Julia Sawalha?

We like Julia Sawalha because she is a great and famous actress and her movies are very good. She played in many famous and interesting movies and she has fans all over the world. We like her because Julia is very talented like actress.

Short Info:

Name: Julia Sawalha
Born place: London, England
Born date: September 9, 1968
Parents: The mother is Roberta Sawalha and the father is Nadim Sawalha
Brothers/Sisters: An older sister named Nadia Sawalha
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Brown - Light
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Build: Average
Nationality: British
Ethnicity: White
Other names: July
Spouse: Dated and lived with Dexter Fletcher and Richard Herring, Patrick Marber and Keith Allen
Children: No children
Occupation: Actress
Years active: 1984 - present
Studies: High school and Open University English
Julia Sawalha Articles
About Julia Sawalha Childhood And Her Career Beginning
Julia Sawalha A Great Actress

Julia Sawalha Lists
Top 5 Julia Sawalha Movies (May 07, 2010)
1968 births
English film actors
English television actors
English voice actors
Living people
People from London
British people of Jordanian descent
British people of Huguenot descent


 
Julia Sawalha Movies

No photo available
The Final Curtain
No photo available
Faith in the Future
Jane Austen`s `Pride and Prejudice`
No photo available
TV`s Greatest Sidekicks
A Midwinter`s Tale
Buddy`s Song
Julia Sawalha Filmography
 

Julia Sawalha Videos
Julia Sawalha - Who Do You Think You Are? (1/2)

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: virgo, actor, 1968, london

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 15 June '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :