Jolene Blalock Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 270
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Jolene Blalock Biography
Jolene Blalock Videos
Jolene Blalock Pictures
Jolene Blalock Movies
Jolene Blalock Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Jolene Blalock
Jolene Blalock Questions
Jolene Blalock Quotes
Born on March 5
Famous People Born in San Diego California United States
Famous Pisces Actresses
Famous People of 170 cm
 

Jolene Blalock Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Jolene Blalock has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Jolene Blalock Questions

- Why is Jolene Blalock famous?... by Benjamin

- Where can I get images or photos of Jolene Blalock?... by Cole

- Is Jolene Blalock white or black?... by Camila

- What is Jolene Blalock's nationality?... by Jasmine

- Who is Jolene Blalock dating?... by Kimberly

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Jolene Blalock

 Q:        
Jolene Blalock Jolene Blalock was born on March 5, 1975 in San Diego, California, USA. She is a famous fashion model and actress well known for her role in "Star Trek: Enterprise".

Biography and Career :

She stared the modeling career when she was 17 and went to Europe and Asia. In 1998 she went to Los Angeles to make some commercials and some advised her to begin an acting career too. Her debut was in "Veronica's Closet" in 1997. At first in 2001 she rejected the role in "Enterprise", but later changed her mind and it was the best for her because it meant a lot in her career.

On April 22, 2003 she married Michael Rapino, CEO of Live Nation. She took him and their entire families on vacation to Jamaica, where got down on one knee and proposed to him. He accepted and she asked to get mar ried at 6pm the next day with both families in attendance. That's what they did. Except Rapino, everyone knew in advance of Jolene's plans.

Quotes :

- "It took me several years to figure out who I am and a few more to accept what I discovered. Now, I'm in the enjoyment stage of that process and it's a happy place." (April 2005)

- "Everything I do, I do with reckless abandon."

- "I'm here for the character rather than the va-va or the voom."

- "Spock was the sex symbol. A lot of people think it was Kirk. But, no, it was really Spock."

- "Without my Vulcan cat suit, Frankenstein wig and pointed ears, I don't get recognized. I love the fact I'm a shape shifter who can go unnoticed." (April 2006)

- "Nudity is natural but not until a person accepts and loves who they are." (April 2006)

- "I like men who are very cool but also so brilliant that they are almost insane. Sean Penn, Gary Oldman, Tom Waits-men who would be flipping burgers if they hadn't found an outlet for their brilliant mind-sets. I also like men who have hands with big masculine veins that you can squish and move."

Trivia :

- Nickname: Leno
- Height: 168 cm
- Her favorite holiday is Valentine's Day.
- Her name is a Scottish derivation of Black Loch, meaning "Black Lake".
- She was born on the same day as model Niki Taylor.
- She is a skilled artist, whose preferred medium is crayon.
- She was ranked #94 in Stuff magazine's "102 Sexiest Women In The World" (2002).
- When she is not working, she heads to Canada and snowboards in Whistler, British Columbia. She also enjoys Thai boxing and photography.
- In 2004, she was stalked by a man who was an obsessed fan of hers. He was arrested and sent to a hospital for mental evaluation.
- She has her own action figures made in her likeness from the series "Enterprise" (2001).
- She is a huge fan of the original "Star Trek" (1966) series. Her favorite character was Spock.
- She started acting in school plays and began modeling in her teens.
- She was arrested along with her boyfriend, actor Edward Furlong, by West Hollywood Police in 2 separate traffic-related incidents. [25 September 2001]
- She is an avid surfer from childhood.

Filmography :

- "First Fear" (2007)
- "Shadow Puppets" (2006)
- "I Dream of Murder" (2006) (TV)
- "Slow Burn" (2005)
- "Enterprise" (91 episodes, 2001-2005)
- "Stargate SG-1" (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
- "On the Edge" (2001) (TV)
- "JAG" (1 episode, 2001)
- "Diamond Hunters" (2001) (mini) TV Series
- "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (1 episode, 2000)
- "Jason and the Argonauts" (2000) (TV)
- "D.C." (2 episodes, 2000)
- "G vs E" (1 episode, 2000)
- "Queen for a Day" (2000)
- "The Love Boat: The Next Wave" (1 episode, 1999)
- "Veronica's Closet" (1 episode, 1998).
Jolene Blalock Image : cs.uku.fi



Jolene Blalock Lists
1975 births
Living people
American film actors
American female models
American television actors
American people of Scottish descent
Actors from California
People from San Diego, California


 
Jolene Blalock Movies

No photo available
Queen for a Day
Slow Burn
Shadow Puppets
Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
No photo available
One Kine Day
No photo available
Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn
Star Trek: Enterprise
Jolene Blalock Filmography
 

Jolene Blalock Videos
Jolene Blalock - [Nov-2001] - interview

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1975, california, model, actress, star trek, entreprise, artist

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :