Jill Ireland Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 760
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Jill Ireland Biography
Jill Ireland Videos
Jill Ireland Movies
Jill Ireland Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Jill Ireland
Jill Ireland Questions
Post a Quote for Jill Ireland
Born on April 24
Passed Away on May 18
Famous People Born in London United Kingdom England
Famous Taurus Actresses
 

Jill Ireland Fan-Club


Jill Ireland has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Jill Ireland Questions

- Give me some good websites to download free images of Jill Irelan... by Landon

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Jill Ireland

 Q:        
Jill Ireland Jill Ireland was born on 24th April 1936 in London, England. She was an English actress very well known for the films she did with her husband Charles Bronson.

Biography and Career:

Jill Ireland was born in England. She is the daughter of a wine importer. During the 1950's she started her acting career. When she started her career she used to do small roles. In 1955 she did "Simon and Laura" and in 1956 she did "Three Men in a Boat".

After her movie "Three Men in a Boat" in 1956 she got married to a David McCallum a Scottish actor in 1957. In 1964 she and her husband appeared in the season 1, 3rd and 7th episode of "The Quadripartite Affair" and "The Giuoco Piano Affair". In 1965 for the third time she appeared in episode 37 for the show "The Tigers Are Coming Affair". She also appeared in the 3rd season of "The Five Daughters Affair". McCallum and Ireland divorced in 1967.

In 1968 Jill Ireland married Charles Bronson. In 1984 she was diagnosed with breast cancer. After she was diagnosed with breast cancer she wrote 2 books about her battle with the disease.

Short Info:

Birth name: Jill Dorothy Ireland
She was born on 24th April 1936 in London, England and she died on 18th May 1990 after she was diagnosed with breast cancer.
She has three sons and two daughters.
Paul, Valentine, and their adopted son, Jason McCallum. Jason died just before Jill died due to over dose of drugs in 1989.
Her daughters are Zuleika, and adopted a daughter, Katrina.
Being born on Apr 24, Jill was a Taurus.

Why do we like Jill Ireland?

We like Jill Ireland because she was a very beautiful actress.

Why is Jill Ireland Famous?

She is famous because of her acting performance. She was also well known for her films she has done with her second husband Charles Bronson.

Jill Ireland Lists
Burials at Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Hollywood Hills)
Cancer deaths in California
Deaths from breast cancer
English expatriates in the United States
English film actors
English television actors
London actors
1936 births
1990 deaths


 
Jill Ireland Movies

No photo available
The Karate Killers
Villa Rides
The Mechanic
Breakheart Pass
Breakout
From Noon Till Three
Death Wish II
Assassination
No photo available
Caught
No photo available
The Desperate Man
No photo available
Oh ... Rosalinda!!
Rider On The Rain
No photo available
Jungle Street Girls
The Valachi Papers
No photo available
The Woman For Joe
Jill Ireland Filmography
 

Jill Ireland Videos
Jill Ireland

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1936, taurus, actress, london

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 18 August '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :