Jennifer Rubin Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 172
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Jennifer Rubin Biography
Jennifer Rubin Videos
Jennifer Rubin Movies
Jennifer Rubin Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Jennifer Rubin
Ask a Question about Jennifer Rubin
Post a Quote for Jennifer Rubin
Born on April 13
Famous People Born in Phoenix Arizona USA
Famous Aries Actresses
 

Jennifer Rubin Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Jennifer Rubin has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Jennifer Rubin

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Jennifer Rubin

 Q:   Ask a Question about Jennifer Rubin       
Jennifer Rubin Jennifer Rubin was born on Friday, April 13, 1962 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. She is an American actress and model.

Biography and Career:

Jennifer Rubin was first introduced in the public life by the "Ford Modeling Agency". She won the "Ford International Model of the Year" in 1984. She was the first model to model for the ads of Calvin Klein Company. In 1987 she decided to start acting movies. Her first movie in which got an entry into the film industry was the super hit horror movie "A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors" in 1987. In this movie she played the role Taryn. Later she acted in movies like "Bad Dreams" (1988), Screamers (1995), The Doors (1991) and in the thriller movie The Crush (1993). She has also acted in a few movies that were made for Television.

Apa rt from acting in movies she has also done a few guest appearances for shows like "The Twilight Zone", Miami vice, Tales from the Crypt and The Outer Limits she has also worked with Chris Isaak for a video "Somebody's Crying". In 2006 she started working as a real estate agent and she has written a novel too.

A few other movies in which Jennifer Rubin has acted are: Reunion, Amazons and Gladiators, Fatal Conflict, Bel Air, Road Kill, Plump Fiction, Last Lives, Little Witches, Playmaker, Scorpion and many more.

Short Info:

Birth name: Jennifer Collene Rubin
Height: 5'8" (1.73 m)
She was born on 3rd April 1962 in Phoenix, Arizona.
She is an American actress and model.
She has acted in movies and she has also done series on television.
Being born on Apr 13, Jennifer is an Aries.
Jennifer dated Elias Koteas and amongst other amorous encounters was David Spade.

Why do we like Jennifer Rubin?

We like Jennifer Rubin because she is a very good actress and gorgeous model.

Why is Jennifer Rubin famous?

She became famous because of the role she played in the movie "A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors" which hit screens in 1987.

Jennifer Rubin Lists
1962 births
American female models
American film actors
American television actors
Living people
People from Phoenix, Arizona


 
Jennifer Rubin Movies

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
Bad Dreams
Blueberry Hill
Permanent Record
Too Much Sun
Delusion
The Doors
Bitter Harvest
The Crush
Gospel According to Harry
Red Scorpion 2
Saints and Sinners
Stranger by Night
The Coriolis Effect
Deceptions II: Edge of Deception
Jennifer Rubin Filmography
 

Jennifer Rubin Videos
MonsterMania 16 - Chat w/ Jennifer Rubin from Nightmare On Elm S...

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1962, aries, actress, phoenix

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 10 May '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :