Jason Behr Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, News, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 649
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Jason Behr Biography
Jason Behr Videos
Jason Behr Pictures
Jason Behr Movies
Jason Behr Articles
Jason Behr News
Jason Behr Lists
Jason Behr Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Jason Behr Polls
Jason Behr Questions
Jason Behr Quotes
Born on December 30
Famous People Born in Minneapolis Minnesota USA
Famous Capricorn Actors
Famous American People
Famous People with hazel eyes
Famous People of 18 cm
 

Jason Behr Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Jason Behr has no Fans yet!

Jason Behr Polls 


Famous People


Jason Behr Questions

- Do you, girls, have any favorite quote of Jason Behr?... by Morgan

- I heard that Jason and his wife want to have a baby. It is true?... by Andrew

- Anyone know something about Jason and Shiri?... by Lucas

- I heard that in his movies, Jason played near famous actors. It i... by Rachel

- Can anyone tell some movies of Jason?... by John

- Which was the most important commercial for Jason?... by Kaylee

- Does anyone know something about his wife?... by Carlos

- Why is Jason Behr famous?... by Sean

- Does anyone know when was born Jason Behr?... by Charlotte

- I heard that Jason started to work since he was younger. It is tr... by Lily

- Can anyone tell me something about Jason's family?... by Austin

- Who is Jason Behr?... by Diego

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Jason Behr

 Q:        
Jason Behr Name: Jason Nathaniel Behr
Born place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Born date: December 30, 1973
Parents: Mother Patricia Ann and father David Behr
Eye color: hazel
Hair color: brown - dark
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Nationality: American
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Jay, Jason Behr
Spouse: Ka Dee Strickland (10 November 2006 - present)
Brother/Sister: brothers John, Aaron, and Andrew; younger sister
Occupation: Actor
Years active: 1994-present
Studies: Richfield High School (Richfield, Minnesota)
Hobbies: Hiking with Ronin, and playing basketball with friends

Biography and Career:

Jason started his career when he was 19 years old with the commercials. He appeared in more than75 commercials and in this way he was known from the TV. After the commercials he receiv ed his first role on a movie, the role of Tyler Baker in the Sherman Oaks TV series. After this movie he appeared in Step by Step, The Profiler, 7th Heaven, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Push, Dawson's Creek. He played in Roswell too and even this movie hadn`t a very big fame, were a lot of fans who liked the movie.

After Roswell Jason Behr appeared in other movies, independent movies which made him more famous. The last movies he worked at it were Frost and had the debut at the Gen Art film festival in New York City in April 2008.

Why is Jason Behr famous?

Jason Behr is a pretty man who appeared in commercials, independent movies and TV series which made him known in the entire world. He became famous when he played in Roswell, the movies which gained the hearts of all the teenagers.

Why do we like Jason Behr?

We like this man because is a beautiful man and a talented actor. He plays in many movies and is doing his job very well. He is a young actor with a lot of experience. The women are the most interested in him, because he has a sexy physical appearance.
Jason Behr Articles
Life And Family Of Jason Behr
Jason Behr The Actor
Numerologic Profile Of Jason Behr

Jason Behr News
Jason Behr and Shiri Appleby (February 04, 2010)

Jason Behr Lists
Top 5 Jason Behr Pictures (February 04, 2010)
Top 6 Movies of Jason Behr (February 04, 2010)
Actors from Minnesota
American film actors
American television actors
People from Minneapolis, Minnesota
1973 births
Living people


 
Jason Behr Movies

Pleasantville
Rites of Passage
The Shipping News
Happily Even After
The Grudge
No photo available
Man of God
Shooting Livien
Skinwalkers
Frost
No photo available
Pinkville
Jason Behr Filmography
 

Jason Behr Videos
Jason Behr - Chloralit Mint Commercial

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1973, capricorn, actor, minneapolis

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 04 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :