Jamie Welling Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 954
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Jamie Welling Biography
Jamie Welling Videos
Jamie Welling Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Jamie Welling
Jamie Welling Questions
Post a Quote for Jamie Welling
 

Jamie Welling Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Jamie Welling has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Jamie Welling Questions

- What is your favorite photo or image of Jamie Welling?... by Hayden

- Does Jamie Welling have a MySpace.com account?... by Matthew

- Is Jamie Welling twittering on Twitter.com?... by Jonathan

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Jamie Welling

 Q:        
Jamie Welling Jamie Welling was born on 6th December 1968 in Energy, Illinois. She is a very well known American radio jockey and an actress. Jamie's mother is said be suffering from the deadly disease cancer.

Biography and Career:

Jamie Welling became famous for the shows she hosted in the mornings for KYSR Star 98.7. She worked for KYSR Star for nearly 9 years. At the outset she first stared working for Kansas City Radio station, where she took a liking to the radio jockey job and then started working for KYSR Star 98.7 radio station.

Apart from being a radio jockey Jamie has also acted in a few movies. Her debut movie was Rock Star in 2001 in which she played the role of MTV VJ along with her best friend Heidi Mark. She also anchored a few TV shows.

Before starting her career a s a radio jockey she has taken up a modeling job in St. Louis, Missouri and before she stared her career as a radio professional she had married a very well known orthopedic surgeon from Denver.

In 1994 Jamie Welling was offered a job by Denver's KALC Alice 105.9 to do a show "Jamie, Frosty and Frank show". This show was one of the most popular shows in Denver. In 1998 when the show was taken over by KYSR Star 98.7, Jamie also shifted to Los Angeles.

Jamie Welling has legally divorced her husband and is now engaged to publicly known as "The snowboarder".

Short Facts:

Birth Name: Jamie White
Height: 5'7" (170 m)
Born on 6th December 1968 in Energy, Illinois and has a son Kayden who was born on 1st June 2006.
Being born on Dec 06, Jamie is a Sagittarius and she has a slim body.
Jamie Welling dated Tom Welling.

Why is Jamie Welling famous?

She was famous because of her role she played in the movie "Rock Star" and her morning shows at KYSR Star 98.7.

Why do we like Jamie Welling?

Because she is very hardworking and because of her way of anchoring shows at the radio station and Television.

 

Jamie Welling Videos
Tom Welling Radio Interviews: Tom & Jamie Welling on Dover's Wor...

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1968, sagittarius, actress, energy, illinois

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :