Holly Weber Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 494
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Holly Weber Biography
Holly Weber Videos
Holly Weber Pictures
Holly Weber Movies
Holly Weber Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Holly Weber
Holly Weber Questions
Post a Quote for Holly Weber
 

Holly Weber Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Holly Weber has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Holly Weber Questions

- I need some pictures or photos of Holly Weber. Can anyone help wi... by Brooklyn

- What happened to Holly Weber?... by Seth

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Holly Weber

 Q:        
Holly Weber Holly Weber was born on September 20, 1984. She is an American actress and model.

Biography and Career

Weber was born in Loma Linda, California. She was raised in Redlands and Palm Desert, California, with her two older siblings, Ricky and Melissa. Her parents divorced when she was five years old, and she lived with her mother in Costa Rica.

Holly began her career as a model and quickly flourished as she graced the covers and pages of over 25 different calendars and was featured in magazines such as Glamour, Muscle and Fitness, and FHM.

In December 2005, she was FHM's date of the month and won the final two ever FHM. In 2006, in Hometown Honey competitions and was crowned Miss FHM for the West in 2006.

Holly Weber was featured in music videos as well, most notably Da ize Shayne's Naughty Girl. Weber's television roles include appearances with Bon Jovi in Las Vegas, Kid Rock in CSI: NY, Jenny McCarthy in Party at the Palms, and Denise Richards in Sex, Love & Secrets.

Other popular shows she has appeared in include The Tonight Show, Bones, Threshold, Everybody Hates Chris, Two and a Half Men, Cavemen, Big Shots, Life and Disneys Wizards of Waverly Place and NFL Today.

Holly Weber have been a part of several motion pictures, including Crank: High Voltage, Fast & Furious, Ron Howard's Frost/Nixon, Zach Cregger and Trevor Moore's Miss March, Adam Sandler's You Don' Mess with the Zohan and Click as well as being featured in Supergator and Room Service.

Since she have began pursuing acting as a full time profession and has garnered roles in Ron Howard's Oscar nominated Frost/Nixon, Fast & Furious and The Devil's Tomb, directed by Jason Connery.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Holly Beth Weber
Birth: September 20, 1984

Why do we like Holly Weber?

We like her for her acting talent.

Why is Holly Weber Famous?

She is famous for her great work as an actress and Television appearances.

Holly Weber Lists
1984 births
American film actors
American television actors
Living people


 
Holly Weber Movies

No photo available
Room Service
Frost/Nixon
No photo available
Fast & Furious
No photo available
Kissing Strangers
No photo available
Ruthless in Love
No photo available
The Campfire Chronicles: Have a Nice Day
The Ugly Truth
Heated Rivalry
You Don`t Mess With The Zohan
Holly Weber Filmography
 

Holly Weber Videos
Holly Weber

irrelevant
9
broken



Tags: 1984, loma linda, model, actress

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 29 September '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :