Heather Thomas Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 412
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Heather Thomas Biography
Heather Thomas Videos
Heather Thomas Pictures
Heather Thomas Movies
Heather Thomas Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Heather Thomas
Heather Thomas Questions
Heather Thomas Quotes
Born on September 8
Famous People Born in Greenwich United States
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Santa Monica High School
Famous People who Studied at UCLA
Famous White People
 

Heather Thomas Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Heather Thomas has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Heather Thomas Questions

- Do you know where you can find pictures or images of Heather Thom... by Ashley

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Heather Thomas

 Q:        
Heather Thomas Heather Thomas was born on September 8, 1957. She is an American actress, screenwriter, author and political activist.

Biography and Career

Heather Thomas was born in Greenwich, Connecticut. She is a daughter of Gladdy Lou Ryder, who was a special education teacher in the Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District. In 1975, Thomas received her graduation degree from Santa Monica High School. Later on Thomas attended UCLA Film School graduating in 1980. While at UCLA, she was a member of the Chi Omega sorority.

In 1978, Thomas started acting in small television roles; at age 14, she was one of the hosts of a series on NBC called Talking with a Giant, where she interviewed celebrities. Thomas appeared in the series Co Ed Fever. It was cancelled after the third commercial.


In 1981, she got her biggest part as Jody Banks in Lee Majors The Fall Guy television series and held that role until 1986, when the show was canceled. She appeared in several movies and quit acting in 1998. During the 1980s, Thomas was a popular pin-up girl appearing on numerous posters.

Regardless of her acting career, Thomas tried her hand at screenwriting, and after writing some 40 screenplays finally sold a script called School Slut to Touchstone Pictures for a mid six-figure sum. Touchstone didn't make the film, however, and Thomas acquired the rights to produce it herself.

In April 2008, Thomas first novel, Trophies was published by William Morrow.
In 1985, Thomas married Allen Rosenthal, one of the co-founders of Cocaine Anonymous. Later on they were divorced in 1986.

Thomas then married entertainment attorney Skip Brittenham in October 1992. Their daughter India Rose was born on June 19, 2000. Thomas and her husband host a monthly breakfast gathering at their home to act as a fundraiser for liberal causes, which has become known in Washington as the L.A. Cafe.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Heather Anne Thomas
Birth: September 8, 1957

Why do we like Heather Thomas?

We like her because of her acting and writing.

Why is Heather Thomas Famous?

She is famous as an American actress, screenwriter, author and political activist.

Heather Thomas Lists
1957 births
Living people
Actors from Connecticut
American writers
American film actors
American television actors
American women writers
People from Greenwich, Connecticut
People from the Greater Los Angeles Area
Women screenwriters


 
Heather Thomas Movies

Zapped!
No photo available
Cheap Thrills
No photo available
For Services Rendered
No photo available
Juggs
No photo available
Oriental Lesbian Fantasies
No photo available
Scandal in the Mansion
No photo available
Stiff Competition
No photo available
Where the Girls Are
No photo available
Wish You Were Here
No photo available
Too Naughty to Say No
No photo available
Wicked Wenches
Hidden Obsession
Against the Law
My Giant
No photo available
Miss Representation
Heather Thomas Filmography
 

Heather Thomas Videos
Heather Thomas,

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1957, virgo, actress, greenwich

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :