Greg Lauren Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 72
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Greg Lauren Biography
Greg Lauren Videos
Greg Lauren Pictures
Greg Lauren Movies
Greg Lauren Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Greg Lauren
Greg Lauren Questions
Post a Quote for Greg Lauren
Famous People Born in New York City New York USA
Famous People who Studied at Princeton University
 

Greg Lauren Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Greg Lauren has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Greg Lauren Questions

- Show me some good resources with free images of Greg Lauren... by Paige

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Greg Lauren

 Q:        
Greg Lauren Greg Lauren was born in 1970 in New York City, New York, USA and he is a famous American actor and painter who acted in popular series like The Young and the Restless. He took part in films as Friends & Family, The Wedding Planner and Boogie Nights. He is a reputed painter whose paintings are adored by Hollywood celebrities.

Biography and Career:

Greg Lauren Dana Smith, popularly known as Lauren was born in New York City, New York and he is the nephew of renowned fashion designer Ralph Lauren. Lauren graduated with a B.A. in Art History at Princeton University in the year of 1991.

Lauren portrayed Brett Nelson on The Young and the Restless. He is quite a successful painter, his nude paintings goes up to $15,000 and have been bought by such celebs as Demi Moore, Ben Stiller, Renee Zellweger and Cuba Gooding Jr. He got married to Showgirls star Elizabeth Berkley in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico on 1st November, 2003.

Short Info:

Birth name: Greg Lauren Dana Smith.

Why do we like Greg Lauren?

We like Greg Lauren because of his acting and painting talents.

Why is Greg Lauren Famous?

He is famous for acting in successful TV series such as "The Young and the Restless" and for his paintings.

Greg Lauren Lists
1970 births
American artists
American film actors
American Jewish people
American soap opera actors
Jewish actors
Living people
Actors from New York
People from New York City
Princeton University alumni
 
Greg Lauren Movies

No photo available
A Friend of Dorothy
Batman Forever
A Time to Kill
The Little Death
No photo available
Twelve
Batman & Robin
Boogie Nights
No photo available
What Angels Fear
Friends and Family
The Learning Curve
The Wedding Planner
Hitters
No photo available
Time of Fear
Silk Stalkings
Indictment: The Mcmartin Trial
Greg Lauren Filmography


 

Greg Lauren Videos
Greg Lauren Stand Up @ Gotham NYC

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 05 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :